Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนตามหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนแบบเบ็ดเสร็จขั้นพื้นฐาน สำหรับบุคคลออทิสติก พุทธศักราช 2543
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on state and problems in organising the basic functional literacy according to the non-formal education functional literacy curriculum B.E. 2543 for the autistics
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.68
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหารวมทั้งเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพและปัญหา การจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนตามหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนแบบเบ็ดเสร็จขั้นพื้นฐาน สำหรับบุคคลออทิสติก พุทธศักราช 2543 ในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านครูผู้สอน ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนจำนวน 85 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบระหว่างกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารเกี่ยวกับสภาพการจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนตามหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน แบบเบ็ดเสร็จขั้นพื้นฐาน สำหรับบุคคลออทิสติก พุทธศักราช 2543 ในด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนด้านหลักสูตร ด้านครูผู้สอน และด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2.ความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนเกี่ยวกับสภาพการจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนตามหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน แบบเบ็ดเสร็จขั้นพื้นฐาน สำหรับบุคคลออทิสติก พุทธศักราช 2543 ในด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนด้านหลักสูตร ด้านครูผู้สอน ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3.ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนตามหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน แบบเบ็ดเสร็จขั้นพื้นฐาน สำหรับบุคคลออทิสติก พุทธศักราช 2543 ในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านครูผู้สอน ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 4.ความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนตามหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนแบบเบ็ดเสร็จขั้นพื้นฐาน สำหรับบุคคลออทิสติก พุทธศักราช 2543 ในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านครูผู้สอน ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับน้อย 5.จากการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารกับครูผู้สอนเกี่ยวกับสภาพการจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนตามหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนแบบเบ็ดเสร็จขั้นพื้นฐาน สำหรับบุคคลออทิสติก พุทธศักราช 2543 ในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านครูผู้สอน ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล โดยรวมพบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน 6.จากการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารกับครูผู้สอนเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนตามหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนแบบเบ็ดเสร็จขั้นพื้นฐาน สำหรับบุคคลออทิสติก พุทธศักราช 2543 ในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านครูผู้สอน ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล โดยรวมพบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has the purpose to study the state and problems as well as compare the opinions about the state and problems in organising the basic functional literacy according to the non-formal education functional literacy curriculum B.E.2543 for the autistics in the matter of the curriculum, teachers and trainers, educational and learning activities, educational and learning media and its measurement and evaluation. The population in this study consists of 85 administrators, teachers and trainers. The researching tool is a questionnaire. The data is analyzed by way of percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test According to the findings, it reveals that : 1. The opinion of the administrators about the state to organising the basic functional literacy according to the non-formal education functional literacy curriculum B.E.2543 for the autistics in the matter of educational and learning activities, its measurement and evaluation is at high level while the opinion on the curriculum, teachers and trainers as well as educational and learning media is at medium level. 2. The opinion of the teachers and trainers on the state to organising the basic functional literacy according to the non-formal education functional literacy curriculum B.E.2543 for the autistics in the matter of educational and learning activities and educational and learning media is at high level while that on curriculum, teachers and trainers, its measurement and evaluation is at medium level. 3. The opinion of the administrators about the problems in organising the basic functional literacy according to the non-formal education functional literacy curriculum B.E.2543 for the autistics under the topic of curriculum, teachers and trainers, educational and learning activities, educational and learning media and its measurement and evaluation is at medium level. 4. The opinion of the teachers on the problems in organising the basic functional literacy according to the non-formal education functional literacy curriculum B.E.2543 for the autistics under the subject of curriculum, teachers and trainers, educational and learning media and its measurement and evaluation is at medium level whereas the opinion on educational and learning activities is at low level. 5. According to the comparison between the opinions of the administrators and the teachers and trainers about the state to organising the basic functional literacy according to the non-formal education functional literacy curriculum B.E.2543 for the autistics in the matter of curriculum, teachers and trainers, educational and learning activities, educational and learning media and its measurement and evaluation, as a whole it is found not different. 6. The comparison between the opinions of the administrators and the teachers and trainers about the problems to organising the basic functional literacy according to the non-formal education functional literacy curriculum B.E.2543 for the autistics under the whole topic of curriculum, teachers and trainers, educational and learning activities, educational and learning media and its measurement and evaluation is not different.
Share
COinS