Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินหลักเพื่อประเมินความเหมาะสมของวิธีการประเมินภายในของโรงเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the key evaluation checklist for evaluating the appropriateness of the internal evaluation method of schools
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.42
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อ (1) วิเคราะห์และกำหนดข้อรายการที่สะท้อนวิธีการประเมินภายในของโรงเรียนที่เหมาะสมตามหลักการของการประเมิน (2) สร้างแบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินหลัก (KEC) (3) เพี่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินหลัก (KEC) ที่พัฒนาขน (4) เพี่อเปรียบเทียบระดับความเหมาะสมของวิธีการประเมินภายใน ระหว่างโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในสังกัดที่ต่างกัน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นผู้บริหารครูอาจารย์ และผู้รับผิดชอบการประเมินภายในของโรงเรียนจากโรงเรียนสังกัดต่าง ๆ ที่ได้จากการสุ่มจำนวน 25 แห่ง รวม 88 คน การเก็บข้อมูลใช้การศึกษาเอกสาร แบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์แบบรายงานการประเมินตนเอง (SSR ) และการสังเกต การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สถิติภาคบรรยายและภาคสรุปอ้างอิง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่าแบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินหลักใต้พัฒนาขึ้นตามองค์ประกอบของการประเมินภายใน 5 องค์ประกอบ คือการวางแผนการประเมิน การเก็บข้อมูลและการประมวลผล การตรวจสอบการประเมิน การรายงานผลการประเมิน และการใช้ผลการประเมิน รวมทั้งหมด 20 ข้อ แต่ละข้อมีรูปแบบการตอบเป็นข้อรายการย่อยที่สะท้อนวิธีการปฏิบัติงานด้านการประเมินภายในที่จำแนกเป็น4 ระดับ โดยมีการกำหนดเกณฑ์การให้คะแนน (scoring rubric) คุณภาพของการปฏิบัติงาน ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินหลักพบว่ามีความตรงตามเนื้อหา และความตรงตามสภาพ โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ .94 นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าผู้ใช้ในโรงเรียนเห็นว่าแบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินหลักให้ประโยชน์มากที่สุดในการปรับปรุงการออกแบบการประเมินภายใน และยังพบว่าผู้ใช้มีการ เปลี่ยนแปลงแนวคิดในการออกแบบวิธีการประเมินภายในที่เหมาะสมกว่าเดิมคิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.62 ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างผลการวิเคราะห์ความเหมาะสมของวิธีการประเมินภายในพบว่าโรงเรียนออกแบบการประเมินภายในได้ตามมาตรฐานด้านอรรถประโยชน์ ด้านความเป็นไปได้ ด้านความเหมาะสม และด้านความถูกต้องในระดับปานกลาง ความเหมาะสมของวิธีการประเมินภายในระหว่างสังกัด พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกัน โดยที่สังกัด กทม. และเทศบาล มิความเหมาะสมมากกว่าสังกัด สปช. และ สช.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were (1) to analyze and Identify the item s reflecting internal evaluation practices according to principle of evaluation, (2) to construct the key evaluation checklist (KEC), (3) to test the appropriateness of the developed key evaluation checklist, an d (4) to com pare the appropriateness of the internal evaluation methods among schools under 5 jurisdictions. Descriptive research. was employed in the study. The total 88 samples were school administrators, teachers, and involved people randomly selected from 25 schools of five jurisdictions. Data were collected by document analysis, questionnaire, interviews, analysis of self-study reports (SSR) and observation. The data were analyzed by content analysis, descriptive and inferential statistics. The results of this research show ed that the developed key evaluation checklist was com posed 5 components, i.e. design of operation plan, database and information processing | detection of evaluation standards, dissemination of evaluation results, and development for the achievement of education standards. It included 20 items with 4 checklists under each item. The checklists rep resented the internal evaluation practices. The quality of the practices was checked based on constructed scoring rubrics. It was found that the key evaluation checklist had content validity and concurrent validity with the correlation coefficient of .94. The sample felt that key evaluation checklist was the most helpful in internal evaluation design. Another findings show ed that the internal evaluation concepts of the users were 94.62% more accurate after using KEC. In addition, it was also found the internal evaluation practices of the schools were at moderate levels in terms of utility, feasibility, propriety, and accuracy standards. The appropriateness of the internal evaluation methods among jurisdictions were different. The internal evaluation methods of the Department of Education Bangkok Metropolitan Administration and the Department of Local Administration were more the appropriate than the Office of the National Primary Education Commission and the Office of Private Education Commission.
Creative Commons License