Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความจำเป็นและความต้องการนวัตกรรมสื่อการเรียนการสอนในการปฏิรูปการศึกษาของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of necessity and needs in instructional media innovation in educational reform of elementary school teachers under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิดานันท์ มลิทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.20
Abstract
ศึกษาความจำเป็นและความต้องการนวัตกรรมสื่อการเรียนการสอนในการปฏิรูปการศึกษา ของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความจำเป็นและความต้องการนวัตกรรมสื่อการเรียนการสอนในการปฏิรูปการศึกษา ของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็ก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูจำนวน 432 คน และผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 18 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างโดยวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูมีความคิดเห็นว่า นวัตกรรมสื่อการเรียนการสอน มีความจำเป็นในการปฏิรูปการศึกษา ในระดับปานกลาง และครูต้องการ กล้องถ่ายภาพ เครื่องเล่นวีซีดี คอมพิวเตอร์ เครื่อง Printer เครื่อง Scanner กระบวนการกลุ่ม การเรียนแบบร่วมมือ การเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วม การเรียนรู้แบบสรรค์สร้างความรู้ การเรียนการสอนแบบบูรณาการ และ การสอนแบบปฏิบัติการ ในระดับมาก นอกนั้นต้องการในระดับปานกลาง ครูโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็ก มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความจำเป็นของนวัตกรรมสื่อการเรียนการสอน ไม่แตกต่างกัน และครูมีความต้องการนวัตกรรมสื่อการเรียนการสอน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies and compares the necessity and needs in instructional media innovation in educational reform of elementary school teachers under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The samples of the study were 432 teachers and 18 administrators. Research instruments were questionnaires and interviewing forms. The data were analyzed by percentage, median, standard deviation and One-Way ANOVA analysis. The findings revealed that : Most teachers commented that the instructional media innovation were necessary in educational reform in the medium level. The most serious needs concerning the use of instructional media innovation of teachers found in the study were cameras, VCD players, computers, printers, scanners, group process, cooperative learning, collaborative learning, constructivism, integration and laboratory. Teachers from large-sized, medium-sized and small-sized schools suggested that there was no significant difference demand for the needs of innovation instructional media, reflecting confidence interval level of 0.05. Teachers needs for instructional media innovation types had significant differences among the different school sizes with the confidence interval level of 0.05 accordingly.
Creative Commons License