Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบการควบคุมการเคลื่อนที่แบบอิสระและแบบจำกัดของบทเรียนเสมือนจริงบนเว็บที่มีต่อความเข้าใจในการเรียนวิชาชีววิทยา ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of free and limited movement control in virtual reality lessons on web upon understanding in learning biology subject of mathayom suksa four students
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.18
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลของการควบคุมการเคลื่อนที่แบบอิสระและแบบจำกัดของบทเรียนเสมือนจริงบนเว็บที่มีต่อความเข้าใจในการเรียนวิชาชีววิทยาของนักเรียน1ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนมัธยมวัดดุสิตาราม ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2545 จำนวน 61 คน เรียนด้วยตนเอง ในบทเรียนเสมือนจริงบนเว็บที่ออกแบบและสร้างด้วยภาษาเวอร์เมอว (VRML) ในวิชาชีววิทยา เรื่อง “การย่อยอาหารของคน" โดยแบ่งกลุ่มทดลองออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ดังนี้ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 นักเรียน 30 คนเรียนกับบทเรียนที่มีวิธีควบคุมการเคลื่อนที่แบบอิสระและกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 นักเรียน 31 คน เรียนกับบทเรียนที่มีวิธีควบคุมการเคลื่อนที่แบบจำกัด เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่แบบทดสอบวัดความเข้าใจก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นใหม่มีความตรงตามเนื้อหาและได้ค่าลัมประสิทธิความเที่ยงของแบบทดสอบเท่ากับ .63 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐานและวิเคราะห์ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความเข้าใจด้วยค่า t-test นำเสนอข้อมูลใน รูปตารางและแผนภูมิ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการควบคุมการเคลื่อนที่ที่ต่างกันระหว่างการควบคุมการเคลื่อนที่แบบอิสระและแบบจำกัดส่งผลต่อความเข้าใจในการเรียนวิชาชีววิทยาของผู้เรียนต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ที่ใช้วิธีการเคลื่อนที่แบบจำกัดมีความเข้าใจในการเรียนสูงกว่า กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ที่เรียนกับวิธีการเคลื่อนที่แบบอิสระ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study a comparison of free and limited movement control in virtual reality lessons on web upon understanding in learning Biology subject of mathayom suksa four students. The research samples consisted of 61 mathayom suksa four students of Mathayom Watdusitaram School in the second semester of the 2002 academic year with self learning in virtual reality of human digestion lessons via the web by using VRML language sorted into two experimental groups of different movement control ; a) 30 students studied by using free movement control method ; b) 31 students studied by using limited movement control method. Both groups tested with 20 questions of pretest - posttest designed เท each person. The test reliability of .63 was constructed by the researcher. The data were analyzed by using t-test at .05 level and presented by tables and charts. The results was as follow : The test results between free and limited movement control in the Virtual Reality lessons on web of Biology learning were significantly different at .05 leval. It showed that the students learned by limited movement control in virtual environment had higher understanding than those learned by free movement control.
Creative Commons License