Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของรูปแบบการควบคุมเวลาการฝึกปฏิบัติในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีระดับประเมินความสามารถตนเองทางคณิตศาสตร์ต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of time control formats in drill and practice computer-assisted instruction lesson upon learning achievement of mathayom suksa one students with different levels of mathematics self-evaluation
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.8
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของรูปแบบการควบคุมเวลาการฝึกปฏิบัติในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีระดับประเมินความสามารถตนเองทางคณิตศาสตร์ต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนเบญจมราชรังสฤษฎิ์ จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จำนวน 80 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มนักเรียนที่มีระดับประเมินความสามารถตนเองทางคณิตศาสตร์สูง จำนวน 40 คน และกลุ่มนักเรียนที่มีระดับประเมินความสามารถตนเองทางคณิตศาสตร์ต่ำ จำนวน 40 คน ในแต่ละกลุ่มแบ่งผู้เรียนออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มย่อยคือ ผู้เรียนที่ควบคุมเวลาการฝึกปฏิบัติด้วยตนเอง จำนวน 20 คน และผู้เรียนที่ควบคุมเวลาการฝึกปฏิบัติโดยโปรแกรม จำนวน 20 คน ผู้วิจัยได้วัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งก่อนและหลังการ ทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ Two-way ANOVA จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่มีการควบคุมเวลาการฝึกปฏิบัติด้วยตนเอง และโดยโปรแกรมในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน จะมีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่มีระดับประเมินความสามารถตนเอง ทางคณิตศาสตร์ในกลุ่มสูงและกลุ่มต่ำ จะมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการควบคุมเวลาการฝึกปฏิบัติ ในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนกับระดับประเมินความสามารถตนเอง ทางคณิตศาสตร์ต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effects of time control formats in drill and practice computer-assisted instruction lesson upon learning achievement of mathayom suksa one students with different levels of mathematics self-evaluation. The samples were randomly selected from mathayom suksa one students at Benchamaratrangsarid school in Chachoengsao province for the total number of 80. They were divided into two groups, 40 each, according to their levels of mathematics self-evaluation. Each group was further divided into two ; one group of 20 was allowed to time control by means of self selection formats and the other of 20 time control by means of programmed formats.The subjects' achievement were measured before and after the computer-assisted instruction. The data were analyzed by two-way analysis of variance. The results were as follows 1. Between the two sub-groups of self selection formats and programmed formats, they were found to differ significantly at .05 level. 2. Between the two sub-groups of high self-evaluation and low self-evaluation, they were found to differ significantly at .05 level. 3. There was an interaction between time control formats in drill and practice computer-assisted instruction lesson with different levels of mathematics self-evaluation upon learning achievement significantly at .05 level
Creative Commons License