Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ในวิทยาลัยสังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of health behaviors of students at the certificate level in colleges under the Department of Vocational Education in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทิพย์สิริ กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.208
Abstract
ศึกษาพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ในวิทยาลัยสังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นปีที่ 3 ในวิทยาลัยสังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 570 คน เป็นนักศึกษาชาย 285 คน เป็นนักศึกษาหญิง 285 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามฉบับสมบูรณ์กลับคืนมา 570 ฉบับ คิดเป็น 100% วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักศึกษามีพฤติกรรมสุขภาพที่พึงประสงค์ดังนี้ ไม่เคยทำแท้งหรือให้คู่นอนทำแท้ง 96.1% รับประทานผักผลไม้ 94.4% ไม่เคยตั้งครรภ์หรือทำให้คู่นอนตั้งครรภ์ 93.7% เคยถอดปลั๊กไฟฟ้าออกหลังจากใช้อุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้า 89.6% ไม่เคยใช้สิ่งเสพติด 88.6% ติดตามข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับโทษหรือพิษภัยของสิ่งเสพติด 86.7% ไม่สูบบุหรี่ 85.3% เคยคาดเข็มขัดนิรภัยเมื่อนั่งในรถยนต์ 82.1% ล้างมือก่อนรับประทานอาหาร 56.3% รับประทานอาหารครบ 5 หมู่ทุกวัน 54.2% 2. นักศึกษามีพฤติกรรมสุขภาพที่ไม่พึงประสงค์ดังนี้ มีปัญหาขัดแย้งกับคนในครอบครัว 92.3% นักศึกษาดื่มเครื่องดื่มจำพวกน้ำอัดลม 85.4% มีปัญหาหรือเรื่องกลุ้มใจ 80.7% ใช้แก้วน้ำหรือหลอดดูดน้ำร่วมกัน 63.9% ดื่มเครื่องดื่มที่มีแอลกอฮอล์ 57.7% นักศึกษาขับขี่พาหนะสวนเส้นทางจราจร 47.9% ในช่วงเวลา 1 ปีที่ผ่านมาไม่ได้รับการตรวจสุขภาพภายในช่องปาก 46.1% ไม่สวมหมวกนิรภัยเมื่อขับขี่หรือโดยสารรถจักรยานยนต์ 35.8% ขับรถฝ่าไฟแดง 22.3% สูบบุหรี่ 14.7% เคยใช้สิ่งเสพติด 11.4% นักศึกษามีเพศสัมพันธ์กับผู้ขายบริการทางเพศ 7.2% เคยตั้งครรภ์หรือทำให้คู่นอนตั้งครรภ์ 6.3% เคยทำแท้งหรือให้คู่นอนทำแท้ง 3.9%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study health behaviors of students at the certificate level in colleges under the Department of Vocational Education in Bangkok Metropolis on the variables of genders, divisions and education regions. The subjects of 570 in the third year education were 285 males and 285 females from secondary colleges under the Department of Vocational Education in Bangkok Metropolis. The questionnaires were sent to 570 students. All questionnaires, accounting for 100%, were returned. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentages. The results were as follows: 1. The positive health behaviors of students were as follows: having no abortion or leaving a partner aborted (96.1%), consuming of fruits and vegetables (94.4%), having no pregnancy or leaving a partner pregnant (93.7%), unpluging electric supplies after being used (89.6%), no drug using (88.6%), following up of drug information (86.7%), no smoking (85.3%), fastening seat belt while sitting in a car (82.1%), washing hand before meal (56.3%), consumption of five basic groups of food every day (54.2%) 2. The negative health behaviors of students were as follows: having conflict with family members (92.3%), consumption of soft drink (85.4%), having stressful problems (80.7%), sharing glasses and vessels (63.9%), consuming of alcohol (57.7%), motorcycle into on coming traffic (47.9%), no dental check up for over a year (46.1%), disoberying stop signs (22.3%), smoking (14.7%), using drugs and narcotics (11.4%), having sex with prostitutes (7.2%), being pregnant or leaving a partner pregnant (6.3%), having an abortion or leaving a partner aborted (3.9%).
Creative Commons License