Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารพิพิธภัณฑ์ท้องถิ่น ภัณฑารักษ์ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูศิลปศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการใช้พิพิธภัณฑ์ท้องถิ่นเป็นแหล่งการเรียนรู้ สำหรับการเรียนการสอนวิชาศิลปศึกษา ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of local museum adminisrators curators school administrators and art teachers towards utilization of local museum as a learning resource for art education instruction at the lower secondary education level
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยะชาติ แสงอรุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.197
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ สำรวจความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารพิพิธภัณฑ์ท้องถิ่น ภัณฑารักษ์ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูศิลปศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการใช้พิพิธภัณฑ์ท้องถิ่นเป็นแหล่งการเรียนรู้ สำหรับการเรียนการสอนวิชาศิลปศึกษา ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร คือ ผู้บริหารและภัณฑารักษ์ในพิพิธภัณฑ์ท้องถิ่นที่มีรายชื่อขึ้นกับพิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติ 40 แห่ง ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหาร 33 คน และภัณฑารักษ์ 30 คน และ ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนวิชาศิลปศึกษา ในโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในพื้นที่เดียวกับพิพิธภัณฑ์ท้องถิ่นที่ดัดเลือก 96 แห่ง ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 69 คน และครูศิลปศึกษา 84 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้พิพิธภัณฑ์ท้องถิ่นเป็นแหล่งการเรียนรู้ สำหรับการเรียนการสอนวิชาศิลปศึกษา ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในระดับมากทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ 1) ด้านการวางแผนการใช้ความสำคัญของพิพิธภัณฑ์ท้องถิ่นต่อการเรียนการสอนศิลปศึกษาในระบบโรงเรียน 3) ด้านการดำเนินงานการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้พิพิธภัณฑ์ท้องถิ่นเป็นแหล่งการเรียนรู้ 4) ด้านผลที่คาดหวังจากการใช้พิพิธภัณฑ์ท้องถิ่น เป็นแหล่งการเรียนสำหรับการเรียนการสอนศิลปศึกษาในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น นอกจากนี้ประชากรจากทั้งสองสถาบันยังต้องการการสนับสนุนในด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้อง ให้มีความรู้ความเชี่ยวชาญในการใช้พิพิธภัณฑ์ท้องถิ่นเพื่อการเรียนการสอนศิลปศึกษาอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to survey the opinions of local museum administrators, curators, school administrators, and art teachers towards utilization of local museum as a learning resource for art education instruction at the lower secondary education level. Population in this research were 33 local museum administrators and 30 curators in 40 local museums, which have been registered to The National Museum; and 69 school administrators and 84 secondary level art teachers in 96 public schools, where were in the same suburb of selected local museum. The instrument of this research, which was created by researcher, was in form of questionnaire and consisted of checklist and open end questions. The data was analyzed by percentage, arithmetic means, and standard deviation. The research results shows that the population has express their opinion of agreement at mid-level on all aspects as follows: - 1) Principal and importance of local museum towards art education instruction at lower secondary level 2) Planning of local museum use for art education instruction at lower secondary level, 3) Instruction process by using local museum as educational recourses, and 4) Expectation of local museum use as educational recourses for art education instruction at lower secondary education level. Moreover, population from both institutions highly needed human resource development in museum education to get an effective museum visit for art education practice.
Creative Commons License