Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา โรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of the information system for educatinal quality assurance for Border Patrol Police Schools
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.169
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา พัฒนา และประเมินประสิทธิภาพระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน วิธีการวิจัยประกอบด้วย (1) การศึกษาเอกสาร (2) การศึกษาภาคสนามในโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน 2 แห่ง (3) การสร้างระบบสารสนเทศและเขียนโปรแกรมเพื่อใช้งานระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา และ (4) การทดลองใช้ระบบสารสนเทศในโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ข้อมูลสารสนเทศเพื่อการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนแบ่งออกเป็น 4 หมวดหมู่ ได้แก่ 1) ข้อมูลโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย ที่ตั้งโรงเรียน วิสัยทัศน์ ลักษณะชุมชน จำนวนบุคลากร จำนวนนักเรียน จำนวนนักเรียนที่ศึกษาต่อและไม่ศึกษาต่อ และจำนวนนักเรียนที่ใช้ห้องสมุด 2) ข้อมูลครู ประกอบด้วย ข้อมูลส่วนตัว ข้อมูลครอบครัว ข้อมูลการศึกษาข้อมูลการเข้ารับราชการ ข้อมูลการศึกษาอบรม/ดูงาน ข้อมูลการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในโรงเรียน และข้อมูลเกียรติบัตรคุณงามความดี 3) ข้อมูลนักเรียนประกอบด้วย ข้อมูลส่วนตัว ข้อมูลครอบครัว ข้อมูลสุขภาพ ข้อมูลผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ข้อมูลความสามารถ ความถนัดและความสนใจ และข้อมูลกิจกรรมโครงการพระราชดำริ 4) ข้อมูลการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ประกอบด้วยข้อมูลกิจกรรม/โครงการของสถานศึกษา และข้อมูลวิทยากร 2. ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนที่พัฒนาใช้โปรแกรม Microsoft Access 2000 สามารถจัดเก็บข้อมูล ประมวลผล และนำเสนอข้อมูลด้วยไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ และนำเสนอเป็นรายงานเพื่ออธิบายคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียน 3. ผลการประเมินประสิทธิภาพระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา โรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน พบว่า ระบบสารสนเทศมีประสิทธิภาพ เพราะโรงเรียนสามารถใช้ในการจัดการฐานข้อมูลและสารสนเทศได้ถูกต้อง ครบด้วน ตรงตามความต้องการ และสะดวกรวดเร็ว ทั้งได้รายงานที่เป็นประโยชน์ในการสื่อสารกับหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ เพื่อพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study, develop and evaluate effectiveness of information system for quality assurance in education for border patrol police schools. The research method included (1) document analysis (2) a field study of 2 border patrol police schools (3) a development of the information system and computer program for implementing the information system and (4) an experimentation the information system in border patrol police schools. The findings were as follow : 1. The data for quality assurance in education were classified into 4 area, they were 1) school data included school site, vision, community characteristic, the number of teachers, the number of students, the number of students who were and were not able to continue education and the number of the students who used the library 2) teacher data included the data of personal, family, education, application to be government officer, training/visiting, work load and honorability 3) student data included the data of personal, family, health, learning achievement, abilities, skills, interests and Royal Princess’s project activities 4) teaching process information included school’s project and resource persons. 2. The information system for quality assurance in education for border patrol police schools was developed by using Microsoft Access’ 2000. The system was able to store, process, present the data and the report to explain quality of education by a microcomputer. 3. Evaluation results indicated that the information system was effective for quality assurance in education for border patrol police schools because the school was able to manage the database and information system with the accuracy, completeness, relevancy and convenience. The reports were useful to communicate with the other organizations for the education development of border patrol police schools
Share
COinS