Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาและพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนในด้านการดูแลรักษาสุขภาพ เพื่อการพึ่งตนเองด้านสาธารณสุขของชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The study and development of community health care learning process for community public health self-reliance
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรวิชช์ นาครทรรพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.166
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อ 1) ศึกษาศักยภาพและทางเลือกของชาวบ้านในการดูแลรักษาสุขภาพที่ดำรงอยู่ในชุมชน2 ) ศึกษาการเรียนรู้การปรับตัว และการตัดสินใจของชาวบ้านในการดูแลรักษาสุขภาพ 3) ทดลองแนวทางการพัฒนาการดูแลรักษาสุขภาพแบบมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน 4) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเงื่อนไขที่ส่งผลต่องานพัฒนาการดูแลรักษาสุขภาพแบบมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ชาวบ้านมีศักยภาพและทางเลือกที่หลากหลายในการดูแลรักษาสุขภาพตนเองทั้งในระดับปัจเจกบุคคล/ครอบครัว/ชุมชน เมื่อเจ็บไข้ได้ป่วยเล็กๆน้อยๆสามารถพึ่งตนเองได้โดยการดูแลกันเองในครัวเรือน หากไม่สามารถรักษาได้เอง ก็พร้อมที่จะพึ่งพาผู้ชำนาญการในชุมชนหรืออาศัยสถานบริการสาธารณสุขของรัฐที่อยู่ใกล้เคียง โดยชาวบ้านสามารถประยุกต์ใช้ทั้งภูมิปัญญาดั้งเดิมและภูมิปัญญาสมัยใหม่ได้อย่างกลมกลืน โดยไม่ปฏิเสธด้านใดด้านหนึ่งโดยสิ้นเชิง ทั้งนี้ หากมองภาพรวมเชิงระบบ พบว่า ชาวบ้านมีทางเลือกที่หลากหลายใน การดูแลรักษาสุขภาพ ได้แก่ ระบบการดูแลรักษาสุขภาพในครัวเรือนและชุมชน ระบบการแพทย์พื้นบ้านในท้องถิ่น ระบบการแพทย์แผนไทยและแผนปัจจุบันใน สถานบริการสาธารณสุขของรัฐ และระบบการแพทย์ทางเลือกอื่นอย่างไรก็ตาม ปัจจัยที่ช่วยให้ชุมชนสามารถแสวงหาแนวทางในการดูแลรักษาสุขภาพได้อย่างหลากหลายและเหมาะสม ประกอบด้วยความสามารถในการเรียนเชิงรุก ความสามารถในการปรับตัวอย่างต่อเนื่อง และวิธีคิดแบบพึ่งตน ภายใต้บริบททางสังคมวัฒนธรรมและสภาพแวดล้อมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป ทั้งนี้ การพัฒนาสุขภาพอย่างมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน โดยอาศัยการประมวลองค์ความรู้พื้นบ้านในการดูแลรักษาสุขภาพ เพี่อส่งเสริมการดูแลรักษาสุขภาพตนเอง จำเป็นต้องให้สอดคล้องกับกระบวนการเรียนเของชุมชนในการดูแลรักษาสุขภาพ ภายใต้ปัจจัยเงื่อนไขที่สำคัญ กล่าวคือ การมีผู้รู้ท้องถิ่น การมีองค์ความรู้พื้นบ้าน ความเป็นครอบครัวและเครือญาติในชุมชน ระดับการยอมรับองค์ความรู้ ความมั่งคงทางเศรษฐกิจสังคม ควาหลากหลาย ทางชีวภาพ และระดับความสำเร็จของระบบบริการสาธารณสุขของรัฐ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are 1) to study villages’ potential and alternative in community health care, 2) to study villages’ learning, adapting and decision making in health care, 3) to experiment a health care development with people participation method, 4) to analyze conditional factors affecting the work of health care development with people participation. Results of the study show that villagers possess various potentials and alternatives in health care at the individual / family / community levels. When face with minor health problems, they take care each other within the family’s if that can not cure, they are ready to seek services from the community’s health experts or nearby state health center. The villagers can apply traditional folk wisdom and modem knowledge for health care smoothly without rejecting one of them. Taking the system as a whole, it was found that villagers have many alternatives in health care, i.e., the system of health care in the family and community, the system of local folk medicine, the systems of Thai and modern medicines in state health service centers and other medical alternatives. However, factors relating to various and appropriate alternatives for community health care are the ability for active learning, ability for continuing adjustment and self-reliance thinking under the changing social and cultural context. The health care development with people participation under the native health care knowledge to promote self-health care has to be in accordance with the community learning process in health care under major conditional factors, i.e., local knowledgeable persons, native categories or knowledge, community family and kinship, level of knowledge acceptance, socio-economic security, biological diversity and level of success of state health care service.
Share
COinS