Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกยิงประตูบาสเกตบอลควบคู่กับการเสริมด้วยเมดิซินบอล และการฝึกจินตภาพที่มีต่อความสามารถในการกระโดดยิงประตูบาสเกตบอล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of basketball shooting training with the supplementary training by medicine ball and imagery training on basketball jump shot ability
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Second Advisor
ศิลปชัย สุวรรณธาดา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.153
Abstract
ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกยิงประตูบาสเกตบอล ควบคู่กับการฝึกเสริมด้วยเมดิซินบอล และการฝึกจินตภาพที่มีต่อความสามารถในการกระโดดยิงประตูบาสเกตบอล กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์บางกรวย จังหวัดนนทบุรี มีอายุระหว่าง 14-18 ปี จำนวน 60 คน โดยทดสอบด้วยแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการยิงประตูบาสเกตบอล บริเวณเส้นโยงโทษแล้วจัดกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น 4 กลุ่มๆ ละ 15 คน โดยวิธีการจัดกลุ่มให้มีความสามารถใกล้เคียงกัน แล้วกำหนดวิธีการทดลองให้แต่ละกลุ่มดังนี้ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ฝึกเสริมด้วยเมดิซินบอลและฝึกทักษะการยิงประตู กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ฝึกการสร้างจินตภาพและฝึกทักษะการยิงประตู กลุ่มทดลองที่ 3 ฝึกเสริมด้วยเมดิซินบอลควบคู่กับการฝึกจินตภาพและฝึกทักษะการยิงประตู และกลุ่มควบคุมฝึกทักษะการยิงประตูเพียงอย่างเดียว ฝึกสัปดาห์ละ 3 วันคือ วันจันทร์ พุธและศุกร์ ฝึกทั้งสิ้น 8 สัปดาห์ โดยทดสอบความสามารถในยิงประตูด้วยท่ากระโดดยิง หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ด้วยแบบทดสอบเดียวกันกับก่อนการฝึก นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการเก็บรวบรวมมาวิเคราะห์ โดยใช้โปรแกรมสถิติสำเร็จรูปทางสังคมศาสตร์สำหรับวินโดวส์รุ่น 10.0 (SPSS : Statistical Package for the Social Science) โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ ถ้าพบความแตกต่างให้เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีตูกี (Tukey) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภายหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ทั้ง 4 กลุ่มมีความสามารถในการยิงประตูบาสเกตบอลด้วยท่ากระโดดยิง สูงกว่าความสามารถก่อนการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ภายหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 กลุ่มทดลองทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม มีความสามารถในการยิงประตูบาสเกตบอลด้วยท่ากระโดดยิง สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ภายหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 กลุ่มทดลองทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม มีความสามารถในการยิงประตูบาสเกตบอลด้วยท่ากระโดดยิง ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study effects of basketball shooting training with the supplementary training by medicine ball and imagery training on basketball jumpshot ability. Subjects were 60 female students of Sueksasongkor Bangkruay school, aged between 14-18 years old. The subject were tested for basketball jump shot ability and then were divided into four groups with 15 subjects in each group by matched group method. the first group was trained for a supplementary training by medicine ball and basketball shooting training, the second group was trained by imagery training and basketball shooting training, the third group was trained by medicine ball, imagery training and basketball shooting training and the fourth group was trained by only basketball shooting training. Each group was trained for 8 weeks with 3 days a week. They were tested for basketball jump shot ability after 4 weeks and 8 weeks of training period. Data were then analyzed in term of means, standard deviations, one-way analysis of variance, one-way analysis of variance with repeated measurement and Tukey method. The results were found that 1 After the experiment for 8 weeks, basketball jump shot ability of all four groups were significantly higher than before the experiment at the .05 level. 2. After the experiment for 8 weeks, basketball jump shot ability of three experimental groups were significantly higher than of the control group at the .05 level. 3. After the experiment for 8 weeks, there were no any significant difference in basketball jump shot ability among three experimental groups.
Creative Commons License