Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนซิปปา เพื่อการเรียนรู้ทางประวัติาสตร์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ทักษะการวิเคราะห์และเจตคติของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of employing CIPPA instructional model for histroical learning on learning achievement, analytical skills, and attitude of prathom suksa five students
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุมา สุคนธมาน
Second Advisor
ทิศนา แขมมณี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.149
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนซิปปาเพื่อการเรียนรู้ทางประวัติศาสตร์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนประวัติศาสตร์ ทักษะการวิเคราะห์ และ เจตคติต่อความรักชาติของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ปีการศึกษา 2544 โรงเยนอัสสัมชัญแผนกประถม กรุงเทพฯ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 100 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 50 คน ระยะเวลาใน การจัดการเรียนการสอน 13 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 คาบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนประวัติศาสตร์แบบสอบทักษะการวิเคราะห์ และแบบวัดเจตคติต่อความรักชาติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนซิปปาเพื่อการเรียนรู้ทางประวัติศาสตร์มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนประวัติศาสตร์ ทักษะการวิเคราะห์ และเจตคติต่อความรักชาติหลังการทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนซิปปาเพื่อการเรียนรู้ทางประวัติศาสตร์มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนประวัติศาสตร์ ทักษะการวิเคราะห์ และเจตคติต่อความรักชาติหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการสอนแบบปกติมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนประวัติศาสตร์ ทักษะการวิเคราะห์ และเจตคติต่อความรักชาติหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study effects of employing CIPPA instructional model for historical learning on learning achievement, analytical skills, and attitude of Prathom Suksa five students. The subjects were 100 Prathom Suksa five students in Assumption College (Primary section) under the jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education, academic year 2001. They were divided into the experimental group and the control group, 50 students each. Both groups had been taught for 13 weeks, 2 periods per week. In this study, there were 3 research instruments. The first one was historical learning achievement test, the second one was analytical skills test, and the last one was attitude test towards nationalism It was found that after the experiment: 1) The scores on historical learning achievement, analytical skills, and attitude towards nationalism of the experimental group were higher than those of the control group, at the .05 level of significance. 2) The scores on historical learning achievement, analytical skills, and attitude towards nationalism in the experimental group post – test were higher than that of the pre – test, at the .05 level of significance. 3) The scores on historical learning achievement, analytical skills, and attitude towards nationalism in the control group post – test were higher than that of the pre – test, at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License