Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้ละครในโรงเรียนอนุบาล ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of using drama in preschools in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษบง ตันติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.147
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ละครในโรงเรียนอนุบาล ในกรุงเทพมหานครและเพื่อศึกษาการใช้ละครในโรงเรียนอนุบาลที่ใช้นวัตกรรมทางการศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้ละครในชั้นเรียน ตัวอย่าง ประชากร คือ หัวหน้าฝ่ายวิชาการโรงเรียนจำนวน 153 คน และครูประจำชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1-3 จำนวน 453 คน ในโรงเรียนอนุบาลสังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชนและสังกัดสำนักงานคณะการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ จำนวน 150โรง และกรณีตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นโรงเรียนที่ใช้นวัตกรรมทางการศึกษา จำนวน 3 โรง ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1.โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ใช้ละครเป็นกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ใต้แก่ กิจกรรมในชั้นเรียนที่มีได้ระบุในแผนการสอน และกิจกรรมนอกชั้นเรียนในโอกาสพิเศษของโรงเรียน การประสานงานของหัวหน้าฝ่ายวิชาการคือ การมอบหมายให้ครูประจำชั้นใช้ละครในการสอน แต่มิได้มีการส่งเสริมการให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับละครแก่ครูลักษณะการใช้ละครของครูประจำชั้น จึงเป็นกิจกรรมและสื่อการเรียนการสอนที่สอดแทรกในกิจกรรมประจำวันทั้งในช่วงกิจกรรมวงกลมและกิจกรรมนิทาน 2-3 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ ละครที่ใช้ส่วนใหญ่มี 2 ประเภท ครูประจำชั้นเป็นผู้เลือกเรื่องจากนิทานที่สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาที่เรียน และให้เด็กร่วมกิจกรรมละครพร้อมกันทั้งชั้น การประเมินความรู้ที่ได้จากกิจกรรม ใช้วิธีการสังเกตเด็กขณะทำกิจกรรม 2. การใช้ละครในโรงเรียนกรณีตัวอย่าง มีแนวทางปฏิบัติตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียนโดยจัดละครให้อยู่ในตารางกิจกรรมประจำวันในหลักสูตร การประสานงานของหัวหน้าฝ่ายวิชาการคือ การวางแผนร่วมกับครูประจำชั้นซึ่งเป็นผู้ใช้ละคร การส่งเสริมโดยให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับละครแก่ครู และการให้ผู้ปกครองเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมละคร ลักษณะการใช้เป็นกิจกรรมประจำวันที่เด็กได้ปฏิบัติทุกวัน ละครที่ใช้มี 3-5 ประเภท ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อปลูกฝังมรดกวัฒนธรรมไทย ให้เด็กรักการอ่านหนังสือ และพัฒนาความตระหนักรู้ทางศีลธรรม เรื่องที่เลือกมาจาก วรรณคดีไทย วรรณกรรมเด็ก และเทพนิยาย เด็กทุกคนได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมละครพร้อมกันทั้งชั้นและแยกเป็นกลุ่มย่อยตามความสนใจ กระบวนการใช้ละครที่แตกต่างกันของแต่ละแนวคิด แสดงให้เห็นในลักษณะของ การทำงานร่วมกัน การเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุข และบรรยากาศที่นุ่มนวลสงบและอบอุ่นของละคร การประเมินพัฒนาการเด็กจากกิจกรรมละคร ใช้วิธีการสังเกต การติดตามการเปลี่ยนแปลงของเด็ก และการบันทึกพฤติกรรมตลอดช่วงกิจกรรมละคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study drama used in the preschools in Bangkok Metropolis and in the preschools with innovation in classroom drama .The samples were 153 academic heads and 453 preschool teachers at the level one to three in 150 preschools and three cases of preschools with innovation in classroom drama under the Private Education Commission and the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. The research findings were as follows : 1. Most kindergartens used drama as extra activities apart from the curriculum, i.e., classroom activities unidentified in the lesson plans | activities outside classroom for special occasions. The coordination of the academic heads was to assign the class teachers to practice drama without any training support. Therefore, drama was used merely as daily activity and teaching media during circle and storytelling activities, two to three times a week. There were two types of drama. The classteachers selected stories related to their thematic units and involved whole class participation. Evaluation was done by child observation during the activities. 2. Drama used in the three cases followed the school theoretical approaches in which drama was designed to daily activity schedule of the school curriculum. The coordination leadership of the academic heads was not only to educate and to plan with the teachers, but also to encourage parent participation in dramatic activities. Three to five types of drama were used as everyday activities. The purposes were to foster cultural heritage, to promote reading habit, and to develop moral intuition. The stories for the dramatic activities were selected from classical Thai literature, children literature, and fairy tales. The activities were participated by the whole class as well as the small group with the same interest. Each case with its dramatic teaching approach had a different process which could be seen in the styles of collaborative work, learning with pleasure, and clam and warm dramatic atmosphere. Evaluation of child development in all areas from dramatic activities was done by observation, following his/her changes as well as recording the child’ behaviors during the activities.
Creative Commons License