Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดโครงงานคณิตศาสตร์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on the organization of mathematics projects in elementary schools, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
น้อมศรี เคท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.144
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการจัดโครงงานคณิตศาสตร์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านการเตรียมการ การดำเนินการ และการประเมินผลการจัดทำโครงงานคณิตศาสตร์ และปัญหาในการจัดทำโครงงานคณิตศาสตร์ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 254 คน ครู 127 คน และนักเรียน 36 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกต และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านการเตรียมการจัดทำโครงงาน ผู้บริหารรับนโยบายจากโรงเรียน มีการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ครูทราบโดยการประชุมชี้แจง มีการส่งครูเข้ารับการอบรมและสัมมนา ครูและนักเรียนเป็นผู้จัดหาเครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์เอง มีการใช้งบประมาณของโรงเรียน มีการให้รางวัลเป็นเกียรติบัตรแก่นักเรียน 2. ด้านการดำเนินการ โครงงานคณิตศาสตร์ที่นักเรียนจัดทำอยู่ในประเภทสำรวจ มีการเลือกหัวข้อเรื่องตามความสนใจและความถนัดของนักเรียน ครูมีวิธีการกระตุ้นให้นักเรียนหาหัวเรื่องโดยการตั้งปัญหาให้นักเรียนตอบ นักเรียนใช้พื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์ด้านจำนวนในการทำโครงงาน มีการเชิญวิทยากรหรือผู้เชี่ยวชาญมาให้ความรู้ ครูแนะนำโครงงานของรุ่นพี่ให้นักเรียนดูเป็นตัวอย่าง นักเรียนทำโครงงานช่วงพักกลางวัน ครูติดตามผลปฏิบัติงานโดยให้นักเรียนรายงานเป็นระยะๆ นักเรียนนำเสนอผลงานที่สำเร็จแล้วหน้าชั้นเรียน ครู นักเรียน เพื่อน และผู้ปกครอง นักเรียนเป็นผู้ประเมินผลโครงงาน 3. ด้านการประเมินผลการจัดทำโครงงาน มีการประเมินผลการจัดทำโครงงานเมื่อสิ้นสุดการดำเนินการโดยให้นักเรียนนำเสนอผลงาน และนำข้อมูลที่ได้ไปใช้ปรับปรุงแผนครั้งต่อไป 4. ปัญหาในการจัดทำโครงงาน ได้แก่ ครูขาดทักษะในการจัดทำโครงงาน ไม่มีงบประมาณในการสนับสนุน นักเรียนมีความรู้ในการจัดทำไม่เพียงพอ นักเรียนมีเวลาไม่เพียงพอในการจัดทำ นักเรียนอ่านภาษาไทยไม่คล่องเป็นอุปสรรคในการทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the organization of mathematics projects in elementary schools, Bangkok Metropolis, in the aspects of preparation, implementation, evaluation and problems of mathematics projects. The subjects used in the research were 254 school administrators 127 teachers, and 36 students. The tools used in the research were a questionnaire, an interview form, an observation form and a document study form. The findings were as follows: 1. The projects preparation aspect: the administrators received the policy from the school; teachers received information through an explanatory meeting; teachers were sent to take a training course or attend a seminar; teachers and students provided tools and equipment; the school's budget was used; a reward was given to students in their honor. 2. The implementation aspect: most of mathematics projects were survey; the theme was selected according to the students' interest and aptitude; teachers persuaded students to find the theme by asking questions; knowledge and skills in number were used in doing projects; a resource person or specialist was invited to participate in implementation; a senior class's project was introduced to students to see as an example; students worked on projects during lunch break; the work was monitored by requiring students to report periodically; the completed work was presented in front of the class. Teacher, students, friends and the students' guardians were the project evaluators. 3. The evaluation aspect: project was evaluated by at the end of implementation and students were presented; the data obtained from the evaluation were used in the next plan adjustment. 4. Problems in doing projects : teachers lacked of skills in organizing mathematics projects; there was no supporting budget; students had inadequate knowledge about doing projects; student did not have enough time to do the projects; and students could not read fluently.
Creative Commons License