Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการบริหารงานโรงเรียน ระหว่างโรงเรียนประจำเอกชนประเภทพับลิคสกูล กับโรงเรียนประจำเอกชนประเภทอื่น ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparative study of school administration between the public school and private boarding schools in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.131
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการบริหารงานโรงเรียนระหว่างโรงเรียนประจำเอกชนประเภทพับลิคสกูลกับโรงเรียนประจำเอกชนประเภทอื่น ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านการบริหารงานวิชาการ การดูแลนักเรียนประจำ การบริหารงานธุรการและการเงิน การบริหารงานบุคคล การบริหารกิจการนักเรียน การบริหารงานอาคารสถานที่ และงานความสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน โดยเลือกโรงเรียนที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบตามเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้จำนวน 4 โรงเรียน คือ โรงเรียนประจำเอกชนประเภทพับลิคสกูล 1 โรงเรียน และโรงเรียนประจำเอกชนประเภทอื่น จำนวน 3 โรงเรียน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้าง และศึกษาเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารงานโรงเรียน ผู้ให้การสัมภาษณ์ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้ดูแลนักเรียนประจำ หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา และครูผู้สอน ของโรงเรียนทั้ง 2 ประเภทจำนวน 76 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการบริหารงานโรงเรียนประจำเอกชนทั้ง 2 ประเภทมีความสอดคล้องกันในภาพรวม ด้านรูปแบบ และกระบวนการบริหารงานโรงเรียนทั้ง 7 ด้าน คือ มีการวางแผนงานการปฏิบัติงานตามแผน การตรวจสอบผลการปฏิบัติงาน และการแก้ไขการปรับปรุงงาน โดยการ บริหารงานโรงเรียนแต่ละด้านเพื่อให้บรรลุตามปรัชญา เป้าหมาย และแนวทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียน ส่วนที่แตกต่างกันคือ รายละเอียดของวิธีการและลักษณะการบริหารงานแต่ละด้าน โดยเฉพาะด้านการดูแลนักเรียนประจำและการบริหารกิจการนักเรียน ทั้งนี้เป็นไปตามลักษณะของการดำเนินงานโรงเรียนประจำแต่ละประเภท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to make a comparative study เก school administration between the public school and private boarding schools in Bangkok Metropolis regarding academic affairs administration, supervision of boarding students, business and finance administration, personnel administration, student affairs administration, school plants administration, and the development of relationship between school and the community. In this regard, the research has specifically 4 schools for making this comparative study namely, one Public School and three private boarding schools and has collected data by using structure interview forms and analyzing various documents regarding school administration. The 76 interviewees include school administrators, assisstant administrator, house masters and boarder school teachers, head of departments and teachers from both Public School and three private boarding schools. The research results have shown that the school administration are quite similar to one another in general with regard to the pattern and school administration process in all 7 areas namely careful planning, operation according to school plan, follow – up work results and work improvement, by means of school administration in each area, in order to attain achievement according to the philosophy, aims and school policies. The only differences are the details of the methods of work administration, especially supervision of boarding students and student affairs administration in each area according to the operation procedures of each of the schools.
Creative Commons License