Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์บทบาทขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในการจัดการศึกษาและการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of roles of subdistrict administrative organization in providing education and participating in educational management
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Second Advisor
สุภางค์ จันทวานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.126
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์บทบาทขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล (อบต.) ที่ปฏิบัติจริงความคาดหวังของ อบต. และผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ความพร้อมของ อบต. ปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมและปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคในการจัดและมีส่วนร่วมจัดการศึกษาของ อบต. ผลการวิจัย สรุปจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและกรณีศึกษาพบว่า 1) บทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริง : อบต.ส่วนใหญ่จัดการศึกษานอกระบบ และการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยมากกว่าการศึกษาในระบบ การศึกษาในระบบ จัดระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา การศึกษานอกระบบที่จัดมากที่สุดคือจัดอบรมด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยครอบคลุมการจัดศูนย์กีฬา นันทนาการ และที่อ่านหนังสือประจำหมู่บ้าน เรื่องที่ดำเนินการส่วนใหญ่คือ การป้องกันและแก้ไข ปัญหานักเรียน และการประซาสัมพันธ์ให้ประชาชนส่งเด็กเข้าเรียน สำหรับการมีส่วนร่วมจัดการศึกษา อบต. ส่วนใหญ่ร่วมจัดในระดับก่อนประถมศึกษาและประถมศึกษา ทั้ง 3 รูปแบบ คือ การศึกษาในระบบ การศึกษานอกระบบ และการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย 2) ความคาดหวัง : ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาคาดหวังให้ อบต. จัดการศึกษาระดับก่อนประถมศึกษาและประถมศึกษา แต่ อบต. ส่วนใหญ่คาดหวังถึงระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สำหรับการมีส่วนร่วม ทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม คาดหวังให้ อบต. ร่วมจัดการศึกษาระดับก่อนประถมศึกษาถึงมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยจัดและมีส่วนร่วมจัดการศึกษาทั้ง 3 รูปแบบ และดำเนินการทั้งด้านงานวิชาการ งานงบประมาณ งานบริหารบุคคล และงานบริหารทั่วไป 3) ความพร้อม : ในปี 2544 อบต. เห็นว่า อบต. พร้อมจัดการศึกษาระดับก่อนประถมศึกษาและพร้อมมีส่วนร่วมทั้งระดับก่อนประถมศึกษาและประถมศึกษา แต่ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาเห็นว่า อบต. ไม่พร้อมทั้งในการจัด และมีส่วนร่วมจัดการศึกษาทุกระดับ ในปี 2549 ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาเห็นว่า อบต. พร้อมจัดการศึกษาระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา แต่ อบต. เห็นว่ามีความพร้อม ถึงระดับประถมศึกษา และทั้ง 2 กลุ่มเห็นว่า ในปีดังกล่าว อบต. มีความพร้อมเพิ่มขึ้นทั้งในการจัดและการมีส่วนร่วมจัดการศึกษาทุกระดับและทุกรูปแบบ โดยภาพรวมการปฏิบัติจริง ความคาดหวัง และความพร้อมด้านวิชาการของ อบต. อยู่ในระดับน้อย 4) ปัจจัยส่งเสริมและปัจจัยอุปสรรคในการจัดและการมีส่วนร่วมจัดการศึกษา : ปัจจัยส่งเสริมส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่ สถานศึกษาเปิดโอกาสให้ อบต. มีส่วนร่วมจัดการศึกษา และความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีระหว่างผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับ อบต. ปัจจัยอุปสรรค คือ ประสบการณ์ในการจัดการศึกษาของสมาชิกสภา อบต. ผู้บริหาร และบุคลากรของ อบต. อย่างไรก็ตามจากกรณีศึกษา พบว่า ภาวะผู้นำ วิสัยทัศน์ทางการศึกษา และการเห็นความสำคัญของการศึกษาของผู้บริหาร อบต. เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งเสริมและเป็นอุปสรรคต่อการจัดและการมีส่วนร่วมจัดการศึกษาของ อบต.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the study were to analyze the actual roles, expected roles and readiness of Subdistrict Administrative Organization or Tambon Administrative Organization (TAO), in providing education and participating in educational management. Factors facilitating and restraining role performance were also investigated. Major findings concluded from descriptive analysis and case studies were as follows: 1. Actual roles: The majority of TAO provided and participated more in non-formal and informal education than in formal education. non-formal education mostly provided was training in environmental issues. Informal education included providing sports centers, recreation and village reading centers. The activities generally performed by TAO were preventing and solving student problems and disseminating information concerning school admission. Participation in educational management mostly involved pre-elementary and elementary levels, and covered all the three types: formal, non-formal and informal education. 2. Role expectation: Most administrators of the sampied elementary' and secondary schools and directors of district non-formal education centers expected TAO to provide only pre-elementary and elementary education while TAO expectation was up to lower secondary level. However, both groups expected TAO to participate in educational management from pre-elementary to upper secondary levels, covering all the three types of education and the four main task areas: academic, financial, personnel and general administration. 3. Readiness: In 20011 TAO perceived themselves as ready to provide pre-elementary education and participate in pre-elementary and elementary education while administrators thought TAO were not ready at all. However, both groups agreed that TAO would be more ready to provide and participate in every level and type of education in 2005. Regarding role performance, expectation and readiness in academic affairs, TAO provision and participation were perceived as low in every item. 4. Factors facilitating and restraining education provision and participation: Facilitating factors were mostly related to opportunities to participate provided by schools, and positive relationship between schools and TAO while major restraining factors covered experience in educational management of TAO councillors, administrators and other personnel. However, findings from case studies revealed leadership, vision in education and recognition of educational value as major factors facilitating as well as restraining TAO educational provision and participation.
Creative Commons License