Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดการนิเทศครูเครือข่ายของครูแกนนำตามโครงการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาครูแกนนำ เพื่อเป็นครูต้นแบบปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of the leader teacher's supervision organization for teacher networks in the project on the promotion and development of leader teachers to be models of the learning process reform in secondary schools under the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.124
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการกัดการนิเทศครูเครือข่ายของครูแกนนำ ตามโครงการส่งเสริมเละพัฒนาครูแกนนำเพื่อเป็นครูต้นแบบปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญ ศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ ครูแกนนำในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 607 คน ได้รับคืนและมีสภาพสมบูรณ์ จำนวน 480 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 79.07 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความที่และหาค่า ร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเตรียมการจัดการนิเทศ พบว่า ครูแกนนำ มีการวางแผนการจัดการนิเทศโดยการศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานหรือภาพปัจจุบันปัญหาจาก ข้อมูลปัญหาและความต้องการการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูเครือข่าย มีการเตรียมบุคลากรโดยจัดการนิเทศครูเครือข่ายร่วมกับครูแกนนำคนอื่น ๆ การเตรียมกำหนดช่วงเวลาการนิเทศจะพิจารณาจากความพร้อมของครูเครือข่ายที่จะรับการนิเทศ มีการจัดทำตารางการนิเทศครูเครือข่ายโดยการนิเทศเดือนละ 1 ครั้ง / คน ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ครูมีความกังวลว่าต้องเพิ่มภาระงาน ครูแกนนำไม่ได้รับการยอมรับจากครูเครือข่าย และ ทั้งครูเครือข่ายและครูแกนนำมิภาระงานมาก การดำเนินการนิเทศ พบว่า เทคนิคการนิเทศในห้องเรียน คือ การสังเกตการสอน เทคนิคการนิเทศนอกห้องเรียน คือ การปรึกษาหารือ เรื่องที่ดำเนิน การนิเทศ คือ วิธีการสอน | เทคนิคการสอน ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง มีการติดตามนิเทศระหว่างการดำเนินการและมีการสอบถามให้คำแนะนำแก่ครูเครือข่ายโดยมิวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงแก้ไขการดำเนินการในครั้งต่อไป ปัญหาที่พบ คือขาดงบประมาณและวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการนิเทศ และครูแกน นำมเวลาในการนิเทศติดตามน้อย การประเมินผลการจัดการนิเทศ พบว่า มการประเมินผลในช่วงหลังการดำเนินการเครื่องมือในการประเมินผล คือ แบบสอบถาม ครูแกนนำทราบผล จากการสังเกตการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสอนของครูเครือข่ายหลังได้รับการนิเทศ ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ครูแกนนำขาดความรูความเข้าใจในการประเมิน และ ไม่ได้รับความร่วมมือในการประเมิน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the states and problems of the leader teacher’s supervision organization for teacher networks in the project on the promotion and development of leader teachers to be models of the learning process reform in secondary schools under the Department of General Education | Bangkok Metropolis. Data were gathering from 607 leader teachers 1480 copies of questionnaire counted for 79.07 percent were completed and returned. The data were analyzed by means of frequency distribution and percentage. The findings were as follows : At the preparation stage ; Leader teachers planned the supervising activities by starting with conducting need assessment on instruction of network teachers. Network teachers were prepared together with other leader teachers. Supervising schedule was prepared according to the readiness of network teachers by which each network teachers will be supervised once a month. Problems founded were the anxiety of network teachers on more work load 1 leader teachers were less recognized | and both network teachers and leader teachers had heavy work load. At the operation stage ; Classroom supervising techniques found was classroom observation whereby outside classroom supervising techniques was consultation. Supervision task found was instructional technique and methods with emphasized on child-centered techniques . A follow-up was conducted during the operation through discussion and advising by aimed at improving the supervising operation. Problems founded were in appropriated of budget and supervising materials | and leader teachers had insufficient time. At the evaluation stage ; An evaluation was conducted after the supervising activities through a questionnaire, Leader teachers evaluated the network teachers through an observation. Problems founded were leader teachers had Insufficient knowledge on evaluation, and they had less cooperation on evaluation.
Share
COinS