Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการฝึกใช้เมตาคอคนิชั่นเพื่อกำกับและควบคุมตนเองในการเรียน ของนักเรียนโครงการการศึกษาพิเศษ โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of metacognition training upon self-regulation in learning of students in special education program of the Chulalongkorn University Demonstation School
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิรันดร์ แสงสวัสดิ์
Second Advisor
นิรมล ชยุตสาหกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.110
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการฝึกใช้เมตาคอคนิชั่นเพื่อกำกับและควบคุมตนเองในการเรียนของนักเรียนโครงการการศึกษาพิเศษ โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนโครงการการศึกษาพิเศษ ปีการศึกษา 2544 จำนวน 6 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดการกำกับและควบคุมตนเอง แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม บทเรียนการฝึกเมตา คอคนิชั่น แบบฝึกอ่านการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแสดงกราฟ และเขียนบรรยายพัฒนาการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกเมตาคอคนิชั่นมีคะแนนการกำกับและควบคุมตนเองในการเรียนหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of metacognition training upon self-regulation in learning of students in special education program of the Chulalongkorn University demonstration School. The sample consited of 6 students in special education program in the academic year 2001. The research instruments were self - regulation test, behavior observing test, metacognition training lessons, reading exercise. The data were analyzed by graph and development narration. The results of this research were revealed that: The students who learned self-regulation by using metacognition training had self-regulation post test scores higher than pre test scores.
Creative Commons License