Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการใช้สารนิทัศน์เพื่อสร้างความร่วมมือ ระหว่างผู้ปกครองและครูในการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a ducumentation program for building a parent-teacher collaborative partnership in promoting preschool children development
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษบง ตันติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.78
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างและทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการใช้สารนิทัศน์เพื่อสร้างความร่วมมือระหว่างผู้ปกครองและครู ในการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของเด็กวัยอนุบาล โดยโปรแกรมฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 เตรียมการ ขั้นที่ 2 สร้างโปรแกรมฯ ขั้นที่ 3 ทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ และขั้นที่ 4 นำไปใช้และปรับปรุงโปรแกรมฯ ตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วยผู้ปกครองและครูของเด็กอนุบาลวัย 3 - 5 ปี จากอนุบาลบ้านเด็กจุฬา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย สังกัดกรมประชา สงเคราะห์ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 13 คน และ 3 คน ตามลำดับ เก็บข้อมูลพฤติกรรมความร่วมมือระหว่างผู้ปกครองและครูก่อนและหลังการทดลองในสถานการณ์จริง ประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ปกครองและครูโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้างทั้งนี้เพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลในการปรับปรุงโปรแกรมฯ ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีดังนี้ 1. หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ ผู้ปกครองมีคะแนนความร่วมมือสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ครูและผู้ปกครองทั้งหมดมีความพึงพอใจเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการใช้โปรแกรมฯ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คู่มือการใช้โปรแกรมฯ ซึ่งเป็นแนวทางในการใช้สารนิทัศน์ประกอบด้วยแนวคิด หลักการวัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา การดำเนินการใช้โปรแกรมฯ และการประเมินผล ผู้ใช้โปรแกรมฯ คือ ครูและผู้ปกครองเด็กอนุบาล กระบวนการความร่วมมือระหว่างผู้ปกครองและครูมี 3 ส่วน คือ 1) การให้ความรู้และแนวปฏิบัติ 2) การปฏิบัติการ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 กิจกรรมการจัดระบบสารนิทัศน์ ระยะที่ 2 กิจกรรมการประชุมครู และระยะที่ 3 กิจกรรมการสะท้อนความคิดร่วมกับผู้ปกครอง และ 3) การสรุปผลการใช้โปรแกรมฯ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study was to develop a use of documentation program for building parent-teacher collaborative partnership in promoting preschool children development. The program development consisted of four phases: preparation, construction, field test, and revision. The samples were thirteen parents and three teachers of preschoolers at the age of three to five from Baandek Chula, Chulalongkorn University, Bangkok Metropolis. The data collection of collaborative partnership was done by authentic assessment before and after the program field test. Evaluation the program satisfaction of parents and teachers was done by untrusted interviews. Its information was gathered to program revision according to the recommendation. The research findings were as follows: 1. After the field test, the scores on collaborative partnership of the samples were significantly higher than those of before at the .01 level 2. All teachers and parents viewed the program as most satisfaction. The program guideline manual consisted of concepts, principles, goals, contents, implementation, procedure and evaluation. The program users were preschool teachers and parents. The parent-teacher collaborative process was divided into three parts: 1) orientation, 2) operation consisting of 3 phases: organizing documentation, teacher meeting, and parent teacher reflection, and 3) summarizing the use of the program.
Share
COinS