Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินงานและปัญหาการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา โรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of operation and problems of quality assurance in private kindergartens in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
น้อมศรี เคท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.74
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชน ตัวอย่างประชากร ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร 52 คน และครุอนุบาลในโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชน 156 คน รวมเป็น 208 คน จาก 52 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกต และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร นำข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้ แจกแจงความถี่และคำนวณค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านการเตรียมการดำเนินงานส่วนใหญ่ ให้ความสำคัญเรื่องการมอบหมายงาน มีการประชุมแบ่งหน้าที่ตามความสามารถ ด้านปรัชญาและเป้าหมาย มีการกำหนดวิธีดำเนินงานให้สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายการศึกษาของชาติ สนองความต้องการชุมชน วิเคราะห์สภาพในปัจจุบันและอนาคต ด้านหลักสูตรและกระบวนการเรียนการสอน มีการจัดแนวการจัดประสบการณ์โดยผสมผสานการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการและส่งเสริมด้านวิชาการ ด้านบุคลากร มีการจัดฝึกอบรมหรือประชุมปฏิบัติการด้านทรัพยากรเพื่อการเรียนการสอน มีการวางแผนโครงการเพื่อใช้อาคารสถานที่ให้เกิดประโยชน์ สูงสุด ด้านการจัดการและการบริหาร มีการสับเปลี่ยนหน้าที่ตามมติที่ประชุม ด้านกิจการนักเรียน มีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมความสามารถพิเศษให้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของหลักสูตรของโรงเรียน และด้านการพัฒนาสัมฤทธิ์ผลของผู้เรียน มีการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทุกด้านอย่างเหมาะสม ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ผู้มีความ ความเข้าใจในเรื่องการวางแผนมีน้อย ครูไม่สามารถจัดประสบการณ์ตามแนวทางของโรงเรียนได้เต็มรูปแบบ การจัดประสบการณ์ไม่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้ปกครอง ขาดผู้ที่มีความรู้เหมาะสมกับระดับชั้น ขาดงบประมาณ และผู้ปกครองคาดหวังสัมฤทธิ์ผลของเด็กสูงกว่าสภาพจริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the status and problems of operation of the quality assurance of private kindergartens. The 208 samples of the study consisted of 52 administrators and 156 teachers were selected from 52 schools. The instruments used in this study were questionnaires, interviewing forms, observations forms, and document analysis forms. Data was analyzed by frequency and percentage. The findings were as follows : 1) Operation. The majority of these private kindergartens administrators gave the significance to job ordering, meeting and assigning jobs according to abilities. 2) Philosophy and goal. Operation processes were set up according to the goals of national education and the needs of the communities. 3) Curriculum and learning and teaching process. Learning experiences were organized and focussed on academic and child development. 4) Personnel were provided training programs or work-shop training programs. 5) Managing and administering. There were interchanging the personnel duties according to the meeting agreement. 6) Student activities. Extra curriculum activities were available to students. 7) Student achievement. There were activites to promote child development appropriately. The problems were found as follows : There were few of personnels who had knowledge and understanding about learning and teaching planning. Some teachers could not organize learning experiences for children according to the guidelines of their schools. Organizing learning experiences were not satisfied the parent’s needs. Lack of knowledgable teachers and budget Some parents expected too high on learning achievement of their children.
Creative Commons License