Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดประสบการณ์การแก้ไขปัญหาขัดแย้งตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ต่อความรอบรู้ทางอารมณ์ของเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using the constructivist-based conflict resolution approach on the emotional literacy of preschoolers
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.73
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดประสบการณ์การแก้ไขปัญหาขัดแย้งตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์เพื่อส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ทางอารมณ์ของเด็กวัยอนุบาล ในด้านการตระหนักรู้อารมณ์ของตน และด้านความสามารถในการสื่อสารด้านอารมณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ เด็กวัยอนุบาล ในระดับชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 อายุ 4-5 ปี จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ 1. แบบทดสอบการตระหนักรู้อารมณ์ของตนในเด็กวัยอนุบาล 2. แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการสื่อสารด้านอารมณ์ในเด็กวัยอนุบาล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความรอบรู้ทางอารมณ์ด้านการตระหนักรู้อารมณ์ของตนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความรอบรู้ทางอารมณ์ ด้านความสามารถในการสื่อสารด้านอารมณ์ สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of using the constructivist-based conflict resolution approach on emotional literacy of preschoolers in emotional self-awareness and communication. The subjects were forty preschoolers ages four to five, divided into 2 groups; the experimental group and the control group, each of which contained 20 subjects. Investigating tools used in this study were : 1 Emotional Self-Awareness of preschooler Test 2. Communication Of Preschooler Test The results of the study were as followed: 1. After the study, the scores of the experimental group on emotional self-awareness were significantly higher than those of the control group at the .01 level of significance. 2. After the study, the scores of the experimental group on communication were significantly higher than those of the control group at the .01 level of significance.
Share
COinS