Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการส่งเสริมวินัยให้กับเด็กวัยอนุบาลของผู้ปกครองในชุมชนเกษตรกรรม ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ เขตการศึกษา 11
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study on fostering discipline in preschool chidren of parents in the northeastern agricultural community, educational region eleven
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จีระพันธุ์ พูลพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.72
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการส่งเสริมวินัยให้กับเด็กวัยอนุบาลของผู้ปกครองในชุมชนเกษตรกรรมภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ เขตการศึกษา 11 ใน 4 ด้านคือ การเป็นแบบอย่างของผู้ปกครอง การฝึกให้เด็กปฏิบัติ การกระตุ้น และการเสริมแรง และการจัดสภาพแวดล้อม ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ ผู้ปกครองเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่มีอายุ 4-6 ปี ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1 และชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 11 ปีการศึกษา 2544 จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็น แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสังเกต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเป็นแบบอย่างของผู้ปกครอง พบว่า ผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติเป็นประจำ ในด้านความรับผิดชอบ ความรับผิดชอบต่อตนเอง คือ การล้างมือก่อนรับประทานอาหาร ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม คือ การดูแลระวังความปลอดภัยให้กับครอบครัว ด้านความซื่อสัตย์ ความซื่อสัตย์ต่อตนเอง คือ การไม่คิดโลภอยากได้ในของของผู้อื่น ความซื่อสัตย์ต่อผู้อื่น คือ การรู้จักเคารพสิทธิของผู้อื่น ด้านความมีระเบียบและปฏิบัติตามกฎเกณฑ์ของสังคม คือ การเข้าแถวรอรับบริการต่าง ๆ 2. การฝึกให้เด็กปฏิบัติ พบว่า ผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่ฝึกให้เด็กปฏิบัติเป็นประจำ ในด้านความรับผิดชอบ ความรับผิดชอบต่อตนเอง คือ การพาเด็กไปฉีดวัคซีนตามคำแนะนำของแพทย์ และพูดคุยถึงประโยชน์ของการฉีดวัคซีนความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม คือ การสนับสนุนให้เด็กเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ของโรงเรียน ด้านความซื่อสัตย์ ความซื่อสัตย์ต่อตนเอง คือ การสอนให้เด็กไม่พูดปด ความซื่อสัตย์ต่อผู้อื่น คือ การสอนให้เด็กรู้จักเคารพสิทธิของผู้อื่น ด้านความมีระเบียบและปฏิบัติตามกฎเกณฑ์ของสังคม คือ การแต่งกายไปโรงเรียนถูกระเบียบ 3. การกระตุ้นและการเสริมแรง เมื่อเด็กส่วนใหญ่แสดงพฤติกรรมที่ไม่เหมาะสมด้วยการร้องให้เมื่อถูกขัดใจ พบว่าผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติเป็นประจำ คือ การตักเตือนว่ากล่าวทันที และเมื่อเด็กส่วนใหญ่แสดงพฤติกรรมที่เหมาะสมด้วยการบอกเจ้าของก่อนหยิบสิ่งของ ผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติเป็นประจำ คือ แสดงอาการพอใจ เช่น ยิ้ม พยักหน้า และโอบกอด 4. การจัดสภาพแวดล้อม ผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติมากที่สุด ในการจัดเครื่องใช้ภายในบ้าน คือ ห้องนอนมีการจัดวางที่นอน หมอน ผ้าห่ม มุ้ง อย่างเป็นระเบียบ การจัดเครื่องใช้บริเวณบ้าน คือ การกำจัดขยะด้วยการฝังหรือเผา การสร้างข้อตกลงร่วมกัน คือ การจัดกิจกรรมให้สมาชิกในครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study on fostering discipline in preschool children of parents in the northeastern agricultural community, educational region 11. The research was studied in 4 aspects which were parental modeling, training children by doing, using encouragement and reinforcement, and environment arrangement. Samples were 400 parents of 4-6 years old preschool children, studying in 1st and 2nd grade in elementary schools, under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region 11. The research instruments consisted of a questionnaire from, an interview form and observation forms. The results of the research were as follows: 1. Parental modeling. Most parents were always modeling their children: in case of responsibility, for self-responsibility and social responsibility, the parents always washed their hands before meal and carefully took care of the families; in case of honesty: for self-honesty and honesty to others, parents were not greedy in others’ properties and always respected other people’s right; in case of respected other people’s right, and following social rules, the parents always queued when waiting for services. 2. Training children by doing. Most parents were always training their children in case of responsibility: for self-responsibility and social one, the parents always took their children to vaccinate as doctor’s suggestion and discussed about the utility of vaccination, and always encouraged children to join school activities; in case of honesty: self-honesty and honesty to others, the children were taught to tell the truth, to respecte other people’s right; in the case of respected other people’s right and follow social rules, the children were taught to dresse according to schools’ uniforms. 3. Using encouragement and reinforcement. If the children acted inappropriately by crying when not getting their ways, most parents always reprimanded them immediately. When the children acted appropriate, most parents always showed their pleasure by smiling, nodding and hugging. 4. Environment arrangement. In case of house arrangement, most parents not only arranged their mattress, pillows, blankets, and mosquito nets in order, got rid of trash surrounding their houses, but also setting up house rules with all family members.
Creative Commons License