Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล โดยใช้ศูนย์การเรียนที่มีสัญญาการเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of mathematics instructional program by using learning centers with learning contract for preschoolers
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.68
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตอุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล โดยใช้ศูนย์การเรียนที่มีสัญญาการเรียน และเพื่อศึกษากระบวนการใช้โปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลโดยใช้ศูนย์การเรียนที่มีสัญญาการเรียน ประชากรประกอบด้วย นักเรียนชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนอนุบาลวัคปรินายก ตัวอย่างประชากร ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1 ภาคปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2543 จำนวน 60 คน จับฉลากได้กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน ขั้นตอนในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมฯ มีดังนี้ ขั้นที่ 1 ศึกษาข้อมูลพี้นฐาน ขั้นที่ 2 สร้างโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลโดยใช้ศูนย์การเรียนที่มีสัญญาการเรียน ขั้นที่ 3 ทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล โดยใช้ศูนย์การเรียนที่มีสัญญาการเรียน และขั้นที่ 4 ปรับปรุงโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับเด็ก วัยอนุบาลโดยใช้ศูนย์การเรียนที่มีสัญญาการเรียน ระยะเวลาในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นเวลา 14 สัปดาห์ แบ่งเป็น การทดสอบก่อนทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ 2 สัปดาห์ ทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ 10 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 5 วัน วันละ 1 ชั่วโมง และทดสอบหลังทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ 2 สัปดาห์ การทดสอบก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมฯ วัดโดยใช้แบบสอบความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) หลังการทคลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 2) กระบวนการใช้โปรแกรมฯ ประกอบด้วย 1) การจัดเตรียมสภาพแวดล้อม สื่อและอุปกรณ์ 2) การจัดการชั้นเรียน และ 3) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน 3) โปรแกรมฯ ที่ปรับปรุงแล้วมีแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบหน่วยบูรณาการที่ใช้ระยะเวลาในการเรียนหน่วยละ 1 สัปดาห์ โดยมีขั้นตอนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เป็นไปตามขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้ศูนย์การเรียนที่มีสัญญาการเรียน สาระสำคัญของโปรแกรมฯ ประกอบด้วย ทฤษฎี หลักการ ผู้ใช้โปรแกรมฯ และนักเรียนกลุ่มเป้าหมาย โครงสร้างและลักษณะของโปรแกรมฯ และเอกสารและสื่อของโปรแกรมฯ ซึ่งได้แก่ 1) คู่มือการใช้โปรแกรมฯ 2) แผนการจัดกิจกรรม และ 3) เครื่องมือประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to develop the Mathemat’cs Instructional Program by using learning centers with learning contract for preschoolers and to study the program implementation process. The subjects were sixty first preschool year students of the second semester at Wat Parinayok Preschool in the academic year of 2000. The preschoolers were randomly assigned to the experimental group and the control group, thirty eacii. Program development stages were consisted of 4 phases; phase 1, studying preliminary information; phase 2, constructing the program; phase 3, field testing; and phase 4, revising the program. The duration of field testing was scheduled for 14 weeks; 2 weeks of pre-test, 10 weeks of experiment, and 2 weeks of post-test. The pre-test and post-test were measured by mathematical ability test. The research results were as follows: 1) After the field testing, the mathematical ability scores of the experimental group were significantly higher than those of the control group at the .01 level. 2) The program implementation process consisted of arrangement of environment, classroom management and instruction. 3) The revised Mathematics Instructional Program by using learning centers with learning contract for preschoolers contained a weekly unit of an integrated thematic instructional approach using the steps of learning center activities with learning contract. The program content consisted of its underlying theoretical approach, principles, roles and responsibilities of the program user and the target students, program structure and features, and program materials which were 1) a teacher’s handbook for program implementation, 2) sets of the planned activities, and 3) tools of instructional evaluation.
Creative Commons License