Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาของการประสานสัมพันธ์ระหว่างหน่วยงานที่จัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบเพื่อผู้สูงอายุในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The state and problems on the co-ordination among organizations providing non-formal education activities for the elderly in the North-East region
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.65
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาอุปสรรคของการประสาน สัมพันธ์ระหว่างหน่วยงานที่จัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบเพื่อผู้สูงอายุในภาค ตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ในกิจกรรม 3 ประเภท คือ กิจกรรมด้านความรู้พื้นฐาน กิจกรรมด้านทักษะอาชีพ และกิจกรรมด้านข้อมูลข่าวสาร เกี่ยวกับขอบข่ายการประสานสัมพันธ์ 6 ด้าน คือ ด้านแผนงาน ด้านข้อมูลวิชาการ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์และสถานที่ ด้านงบประมาณ ด้านการติดตามและประเมินผล รวมทั้งวิธีการประสานสัมพันธ์ 3 วิธี คือ การประสานสัมพันธ์ในรูปคณะกรรมการ การประสานสัมพันธ์โดยการจัดระบบงาน และการประสานสัมพันธ์โดยผู้ประสานงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้บริหารและเจ้าหน้าที่ที่ปฏิบัติงานเกี่ยวข้องกับผู้สูง อายุในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ รวม 120 คน ในพื้นที่ 5 จังหวัด ได้แก่ จังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด หนองบัวลำภู กาฬสินธุ์ นครราชสีมา และอุดรธานี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 อันดับ ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.สภาพการประสานสัมพันธ์การจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบทั้ง 3 ประเภท ระหว่างหน่วยงานที่จัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบเพื่อผู้สูงอายุ ในด้านขอบข่ายการประสานสัมพันธ์ พบว่า ทั้งผู้บริหารและเจ้าหน้าที่มีความคิดเห็นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลางทั้ง 6 ด้าน สำหรับวิธีการประสานสัมพันธ์ทั้งผู้บริหารและเจ้าหน้าที่มีความคิดเห็นโดย รวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลางทั้ง 3 วิธี 2.ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการประสานสัมพันธ์การจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบทั้ง 3 ประเภท ระหว่างหน่วยงานที่จัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบเพื่อผู้สูงอายุในด้านขอบข่าย การประสานสัมพันธ์ทั้งผู้บริหารและเจ้าหน้าที่มีความคิดเห็นโดยรวมอยู่ใน ระดับปานกลางทั้ง 6 ด้าน สำหรับวิธีการประสานสัมพันธ์ทั้งผู้บริหารและเจ้าหน้าที่มีความคิดเห็นโดย รวมอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลางทั้ง 3 วิธี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the state and problems of co-ordination among organizations providing non-formal education activities for the elderly in the North-East region which are focused in 3 activities : basic education, vocational education and information on 6 co-ordinating frameworks. The latter includes planning, academic data, personnel, materials and venues, budget, follow up and evaluation. Moreover, there are 3 means of co-ordination in form of committee, co-ordination by managing task system and co-ordination by co-ordinator. Samples to be used are a total of 120 administrators and staff dealing with the elderly in the North-East Region in 5 provincial areas such as Roi-Ed, Nongbaulumphu, Karasin, Nakorn Ratchasima and Udon Thani. The Collection tool is questionnaire ranging between 5 proportion forms which has been designed by the researcher. Statistics for data analysis are percentage mean and standard deviation. Research results found that :-1. The state on the co-ordination in providing 3 types of non-formal education among organizations providing non-formal educational activities for the elderly in aspect of co-ordination framework, the researcher found that the administrator and staff have their overall opinion at moderate level in all 6 aspects. As for the means of co-ordination the researcher found that administrator and staff have similar opinion in all 3 means. 2. Problems on the co-ordination in providing 3 types non formal educational activities among organizations providing non-educational activities for 3 types of elderly in aspect of co-ordination framework, the researcher found that administrator and staff have their overall opinion at moderate level in all 6 aspects. As for the means of co-ordination, the researcher found that administrator and staff have similar opinion in all 3 means.
Share
COinS