Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ครู และนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้นที่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของแรงงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of administrators, instructors and adult learners of the Bangkok Non-Formal Education Centers towards instructional organization of vocational short courses in accordance with labour force's needs
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.59
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารครูและนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน กรุงเทพมหานครที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้นที่สอดคล้องกับตลาดแรงงาน ในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านกิจกรรม การเรียนการสอน ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางการเรียน ด้านสื่อการสอน ด้านครู และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหาร ครูและนักศึกษา จำนวน 150 คน แยกเป็น ผู้บริหาร 36 คน ครู 29 คน และนักศึกษา 85 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยลร้างขึ้น จำนวน 150 ชุด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีของเซฟเฟ(Scheffe) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้บริหารและครูมีความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้นที่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของแรงงานในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางการเรียน ด้านสื่อการสอน ด้านครู และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล อยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมดี 2. นักศึกษามิความคิดเห็นในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมปานกลางและ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางการเรียน ด้านสื่อการสอน ด้านครู และด้านการวัดและประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมดี 3. เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ครูและนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้น พบว่ามีข้อแตกต่างกันอย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 ในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางการเรียนและด้านการวัดและประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to identify and to compare the opinions of administrators, instructors and adult leamers of the Bangkok Non-Formal Education Centers toward instructional organization of vocational short courses in accordance with labour force’s needs. The opinion of this study were divided into curriculum, instructional activities, instructional media, instructional settings, instructors and measurement and evaluation. The samples were 36 administrators, 29 instructors and 85 adult leamers of the Bangkok Non-Formal Education Centers. Data were collected by using the constructed questionnaires and analyzed by percentage, means, standard deviation, t-test and one-way ANOVA. The differences of opinions between various groups were tested by Scheffe’s Method. The research findings were as the following : 1. The opinions of administrators and instructors toward instructional organization of vocational short courses in curriculum, instructional activities, instructional media, instructional settings, instructors and measurement and evaluation were at high level. 2. The opinions of adult learners toward instructional organization of vocational short courses in curriculum, instructional activities were at moderate level and in instructional media, instructional settings, instructors and measurement and evaluation were at high level. 3. The opinions of administrators instructors and adult learners toward instructional organization of vocational short courses showed a significant difference at .05 level in curriculum, instructional settings and measurement and evaluation.
Creative Commons License