Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบวัดทักษะชีวิตสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the life skill scale for mathayom suksa three students
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Second Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.44
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและพัฒนาแบบวัดทักษะชีวิตสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดทักษะชีวิตในด้านความตรง ความเที่ยว และสร้างปกติวิสัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2544 สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 849 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน แบบวัดทักษะชีวิตครอบคลุมองค์ประกอบ 9 ด้าน อันได้แก่ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ความคิดวิเคราะห์ วิจารณ์ ความตระหนักรู้ในตน ความเห็นใจผู้อื่น ความภูมิใจในตนเอง ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม การสร้างสัมพันธ์ภาพและการสื่อสาร การตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหา และการจัดการกับอารมณ์และความเครียด แบบวัดทักษะชีวิตเป็นแบบสอบอัตนัยประยุกต์ (modified essay question test) มีเนื้อหาประกอบด้วยสถานการณ์ที่เป็นปัญหาเกี่ยวกับวัยรุ่น ได้แก่ ปัญหาทั่วไป ปัญหาการสูบบุหรี่ และปัญหาสารเสพติด ที่มีข้อสอบทั้งหมด 18 ข้อ คะแนนเต็ม 54 คะแนน ผลการวิจัย พบว่าแบบวัดทักษะชีวิตเป็นแบบวัดที่มีคุณภาพ กล่าวคือ 1) มีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา โดย ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างข้อคำถามกับองค์ประกอบที่วัด (IOC) มีค่าตั้งแต่ 0.50 ถึง 1.00 2) มีความตรงตามสภาพ โดยพบว่าค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคะแนนที่ได้จากการทำแบบวัดทักษะชีวิต และคะแนนจากการประเมินพฤติกรรมของครูประจำชั้นในแต่ละองค์ประกอบมีค่าในระดับค่อนข้างสูง และสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 3) มีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง โดยผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับสอง (second order confimatory factor analysis) พบว่า องค์ประกอบทักษะชีวิตทั้ง 9 ด้านมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยพิจารณาจากค่าไค-สแควร์เท่ากับ 125.16 ที่องศาอิสระ 117 ซึ่งมีค่าความน่าจะเป็นเท่ากับ 0.29 4) มีความเที่ยงแบบสอดคล้องภายในเท่ากับ 0.62 และมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความสอดคล้องระหว่างผู้ตรวจให้คะแนน 3 ท่าน เท่ากับ 0.851 และ 5) มีความเป็นปรนัยในการตรวจให้คะแนน โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของผู้ตรวจ 3 ท่า ดังนี้ r12 = 0.931, r13 = 0.843, r23 = 0.855 และทุกค่ามีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 ปกติวิสัยเปอร์เซ็นต์ไทล์ของแบบวัดทักษะชีวิตสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกตามเพศชายและเพศหญิง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to construct and develop the life skill scale for mathayom suksa three students, to check the quality of life skill scale in terms of validity and reliability, and to construct norm. The sample of the study consisted of 849 mathayom suksa three students in 2001 academic year from the schools under the jurisdiction of department of general education, Bangkok, subjects were drawn by muti-stage random sampling technique. The life skill scale cover 9 factors. They were creative thinking, critical thinking, self awareness, empathy, self esteem, social reaponsibility, interpersonal relationship and communication skills, decision making and problem solving skills, and coping with emotions and stress skills. The scale was constructed in the form of modified essay question test (MEQ), using situations about adolescent problems; i.e. general problems, smoking problems and drug problems. There were 18 items with the total score of 54. The research findings were as follows. The life skill scale was proved to have good qualities specifically, 1) the scale had a content validity. The index of consistency (IOC) ranged from 0.50 to 1.00 2) The concurrent validity was assured by the correlation between life skill scores and scores from advisor’s evaluation, there was value rather high all 9 factors and significantly different at the 0.01 3) The construct validity was confirmed by second order confirmatory factor analysis which is consistent with empirical data. Chi-square was 125.16 at degree of freedom 117 (P=0.29). 4) The reliability of life skill scale as estimated by Alpha Cronbach coefficient was 0.62. The reliability of scores from 3 raters was 0.851. And, 5) the objectivity in scoring was asserted by indication of the inter-correlation among the three raters which appeared by correlation coefficient to b r12 = 0.931, r13 = 0.843, r23 = 0.855 Each correlation index was significant at 0.91 level. Percentile norm of the life skill scale for mathayom suksa three students in Bangkok, was provided in sex norm.
Share
COinS