Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์กลุ่มผู้ประเมินที่เหมาะสมในการประเมินคุณภาพโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามมาตรฐานการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดเชียงราย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of appropriate group of assessors for assessing quality of primary schools based on the educational quality standards : a case study of Chiang Rai province
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทุมพร จามรมาน
Second Advisor
เอมอร จังศิริพรปกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.37
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์กลุ่มผู้ประเมินที่เหมาะสมในการประเมินคุณภาพโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามมาตรฐานการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จากผู้ประเมิน 5 กลุ่ม คือ ผู้บริหาร ครู นักเรียน ผู้ปกครอง และคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาเป็นรายตัวบ่งชี้และรายมาตรฐาน จำนวน 14 มาตรฐาน 53 ตัวบ่งชี้ โดยใช้แบบประเมินกลุ่มผู้ประเมินที่เหมาะสม ซึ่งประกอบด้วยมาตรฐานและคำอธิบาย และแบบตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของกลุ่มผู้ประเมินซึ่งประกอบด้วยมาตรฐานตัวบ่งชี้และคำอธิบายตัวบ่งชี้ ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 2 ระยะคือ ระยะที่ 1 เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจาก ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 44 คน ครู จำนวน 99 คน นักเรียน จำนวน 646 คน ผู้ปกครอง จำนวน 618 คน และคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 269 คน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเชียงราย 24 โรงเรียน ระยะที่ 2 เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากศึกษานิเทศก์สังกัดสำนักงานกาประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเชียงราย จำนวน 14 คน ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 10 คน ครู จำนวน 29 คน นักเรียน จำนวน 185 คน ผู้ปกครอง จำนวน 182 คน และคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 70 คน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเชียงราย 7 โรงเรียน ซึ่งคัดเลือกจากโรงเรียนที่บุคลากรมิความรู้ ความเข้าใจในเรื่องการประเมิน เมื่อตรวจสอบผลสามารถนำมาวิเคราะห์ได้เพียง 6 โรงเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเบื้องต้น ได้แก่ ความถี่และร้อยละ โดยพิจารณาความเหมาะสมของกลุ่มผู้ประเมินในการเก็บข้อมูลระยะที่ 1 ด้วยเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 จากการประเมินตนเอง และกลุ่มอื่นซึ่งต้องสอดคล้องกันทุกกลุ่ม ระยะที่ 2 ด้วยเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 จากการประเมินตนเองและกลุ่มอื่นซึ่งต้องสอดคล้องกันทุกกลุ่มและทุกตัวบ่งชี้ แล้วสรุปกลุ่มผู้ประเมินที่เหมาะสมจากความสอดคล้องของผลการประเมินที่ได้จากทุกกลุ่ม และศึกษานิเทศก์ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 เมื่อให้มาตรฐานพร้อมคำอธิบาย สรุปได้ว่า กลุ่มผู้บริหาร เหมาะสมในการประเมินในมาตรฐานที่ 1, 3, 10, 12, 13 และ 14 กลุ่มครู เหมาะสมในการประเมินในทุกมาตรฐาน กลุ่มนักเรียน เหมาะสมในการประเมินในมาตรฐานที่ 4, 8 และ 9 กลุ่มผู้ปกครอง เหมาะสมในการประเมินในมาตรฐานที่ 3, 4 และ 8 กลุ่มคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาไม่เหมาะสมในการประเมินมาตรฐานใดเลย ระยะที่ 2 เมื่อให้มาตรฐาน ตัวบ่งชี้ พร้อมคู่มือที่มิคำอธิบายตัวบ่งชี้ สรุปได้ว่า กลุ่มผู้บริหาร เหมาะสมในการประเมิน มาตรฐานที่ 1, 2, 3, 10, 12, 13 และ 14 กลุ่มครู เหมาะสมในการประเมินในทุกมาตรฐาน กลุ่มนักเรียน เหมาะสมในการประเมินมาตรฐานที่ 4, 5, 8 และ 9 กลุ่มผู้ปกครอง เหมาะสมในการประเมินมาตรฐานที่ 9 กลุ่มคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาไม่เหมาะสมในการประเมินมาตรฐานใดเลย ข้อสรุป จากการตรวจสอบผลการประเมินโดยศึกษานิเทศก์ สรุปได้ว่า จากทั้งหมด 14 มาตรฐาน 53 ตัวบ่งชี้ กลุ่มผู้บริหารเหมาะสมในการประเมิน 8 มาตรฐาน 34 ตัวบ่งชี้ กลุ่มครูเหมาะสมในการประเมิน 13 มาตรฐาน 52 ตัวบ่งชี้ กลุ่ม นักเรียนเหมาะสมในการประเมิน 7 มาตรฐาน 26 ตัวบ่งชี้ กลุ่มผู้ปกครองเหมาะสมในการประเมิน 3 มาตรฐาน 15 ตัวบ่งชี้ กลุ่มคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา เหมาะสมในการประเมิน 2 มาตรฐาน 13 ตัวบ่งชี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to analyse the group of assessors for assessing quality standards in primary schools. The assessors could be specified into five groups namely, administrators, teachers, students, parents, and school board of committee. There were 53 indicators and 14 standard assessment that used in process of evaluation. The evaluation and assessment forms were used as the instrument of the method of measurement. Evaluation form composed of quality standards and explanation, and assessment form composed of quality standards, indicators and explanation of indicators. Collecting data was divided into 2 phases. Phase 1 was the process of collecting data from 44 administrators, 99 teachers, 646 students, 618 parents, and 269 school board of committee in 24 primary school. Phase 2 was another process of collecting data from 14 supervisors (the Office of Provincial Primary Education), 10 administrators | 29 teachers, 185 students, 182 parents and 70 school board of committee in 7 primary school which under the supervisor of the Office of Provincial Primary Education in Chiang Rai province. These 7 schools were selected from the schools that have knowledgeable staff in evaluation. The data from only 6 of the schools could be analysed by applying basic statistic, e.g. frequency and percentage. The analysis was based on appropriation of assessors who passed the criteria of 60% of selfassessment in Phase 1. The result of evaluation in Phase 2 was all groups who passed in self-assessment evaluation in every indicators at the percentage of 60. The consistency of the result of analysis was concluded from self-assessment, supervisor-assessment and etc. The result could be summarized as follow: Phase 1: After giving quality standards and explanation, the finding displayed that the group of administrators was appropriate in standard 1, 3, 10, 12, 13, and 14. The group of teachers was appropriate in all standard. The group of students was appropriate in standard 4, 8 and 9. The group of parents was appropriate in standard 3, 4 and 8. The group of school board of committee was not appropriate in all types of standard. Phase 2: After giving quality standards, indicators and explanation of indicators' manual, the finding revealed that the group of administrators was appropriate in standard 1, 2, 3, 7, 10, 12, 13, and 14. The group of teachers was appropriate in all standards.The group of students was appropriate in standard 4, 5, 8 and 9. The group of parents was appropriate in standard 9. The group of school board of committee was not appropriate in all types of standard. Conclusion : The evaluation could be closed that in total of 14 standards and 53 indicators the group of administrators was appropriate in 8 standards and 34 indicators. The group of teachers was appropriate in 13 standards and 52 indicators. The group of students was appropriate in 7 standards and 26 indicators. The group of parents was appropriate in 3 standards and 15 indicators. The group of school board of committee was appropriate in 2 standards and 13 indicators.
Creative Commons License