Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ลักษณะของตัวเชื่อมโยงที่มีผลต่อการเลือกการเชื่อมโยงในเว็บการศึกษาของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาที่มีแบบการคิดต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Characteristics of links upon choosing links in educational web of elementary school students with different cognitive styles
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.22
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจลักษณะตัวเชื่อมโยงที่มีผลต่อการเลือกการเชื่อมโยงในเว็บการ ศึกษาของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาที่มีแบบการคิดต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตอย่างน้อย 1 ปี แบ่งตามการวัดแบบการคิด 4 กลุ่มคือ 1.Wholist-Verbaliser 2.Wholist-Imager 3. Analytic-Verbaliser 4. Analytic-Imager กลุ่มละ 25 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนมีการเลือกลักษณะตัวเชื่อมโยงแบบภาพและเลือกคุณลักษณะของตัวเชื่อมโยงที่มีขนาดใหญ่, สีเย็น, ตำแหน่งบนและตำแหน่งขวา 2. ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันระหว่างแบบการคิดกับการเลือกลักษณะตัวเชื่อมโยงแบบกราฟิก, ภาพ, ปุ่ม, ข้อความ ที่มีสี, ขนาด, ตำแหน่ง (ซ้าย-ขวา, บน-ล่าง) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 3. นักเรียนมีเหตุผลในการเลือกตัวเชื่อมโยงแบบภาพ, กราฟิก, ปุ่ม เพราะความพอใจ และเลือกตัวเชื่อมโยงแบบข้อความเพราะความเกี่ยวข้อง 4. มีความแตกต่างกันระหว่างแบบการคิดกับเหตุผลในการเลือกลักษณะตัวเชื่อมโยงระหว่างกราฟิกกับภาพกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 5. มีความแตกต่างกันระหว่างแบบการคิดกับเหตุผลในการเลือกลักษณะตัวเชื่อมโยงแบบปุ่มและแบบกราฟิกขนาดใหญ่-เล็ก กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 6. มีความแตกต่างกันระหว่างแบบการคิดกับเหตุผลในการเลือกลักษณะตัวเชื่อมโยงแบบกราฟิกตำแหน่งบน- ล่างและแบบกราฟิกตำแหน่งซ้าย-ขวา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The proposes of this research was to survey the characteristics of links upon choosing links in educational web of elementary school students with different cognitive styles. The subjects were 100 Prathom Suksa Six students who have experiences in using the internet at less one year. They were divided into four groups according to our different cognitive styles with are (1) Wholist-Verbaliser (2) Wholist-Imager (3) Analytic-Verbaliser (4) Analytic-Imager. There were 25 students in each group. The finding of the research were as fellow : 1. Majority of the subjects chose picture, and chose the attributes of links that were bigger size, cool color, top and right hand side of the monitor. 2. There was no difference among cognitive styles and characteristics of links in graphic, picture, button, and text types with contain to different color, size and locations (left/right, top/bottom) at 0.05 level of significance. 3. Majority of the subjects chose picture, graphic, and button types of links because of their Satisfaction; and chose the text link because of its Relevance. 4. There was a significantly difference between cognitive styles and the reason of choosing the type of links between graphic and picture type at 0.05 level of significance. 5. There was a significantly difference between cognitive styles and the reason of choosing button and graphic types with the attribute of links in bigger and small sizes at 0.05 level of significance. 6. There was a significantly difference between cognitive styles and the reason of choosing choosing the graphic type of links with the attribute of links in top and bottom, left and right in locations at 0.05 level of significance.
Share
COinS