Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวแปรคัดสรรที่ส่งผลต่อลักษณะรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์โลกรอบตัวอย่างถูกต้องของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected variables affecting the mental models characteristics of educational technologists in higher education institutions under the Ministry of University Affairs
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.21
Abstract
ศึกษาลักษณะรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์โลกรอบตัวอย่างถูกต้องของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์โลกรอบตัวอย่างถูกต้องของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยกับตัวแปรคัดสรรด้านลักษณะส่วนตัว ด้านสถานภาพในหน่วยงาน และด้านลักษณะการสื่อสาร และ ศึกษาตัวแปรคัดสรรที่ร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนของลักษณะรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์โลกรอบตัวอย่างถูกต้องของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยได้แก่ นักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาจำนวน 617 คน ที่ปฏิบัติงานในปีการศึกษา 2543 ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย 24 แห่ง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยมีลักษณะรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์โลกรอบตัวอย่างถูกต้องในระดับมาก และลักษณะย่อยที่พบ 3 อันดับแรกคือ 1) ยินดีให้ความรู้ทุกเรื่องด้วยความจริงใจ เมื่อเพื่อนร่วมงานมีปัญหาและขอความรู้ 2) รับผิดชอบและหาทางแก้ไขเมื่อทำงานผิดพลาด และ 3) เมื่อปฏิบัติงานผิดพลาดจะนำมาวิเคราะห์ถึงสาเหตุของข้อผิดพลาดนั้นโดยทันที 2. ในการหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์โลกรอบตัวอย่างถูกต้องกับตัวแปรคัดสรรพบความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05 จำนวน 21 ตัว 3 อันดับแรกได้แก่ 1) การแจ้งเป้าหมายของศูนย์เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา 2) การแจ้งนโยบายของศูนย์เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา 3) การร่วมกันแก้ปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงาน และพบตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 11 ตัว 3 อันดับแรกได้แก่ 1) ตำแหน่งฝ่ายบริการ 2) หน้าที่ให้บริการยืมคืนสื่อการสอน 3) หน้าที่ผลิตสื่อกราฟฟิคพื้นฐาน (ด้วยมือ) 3. การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบปกติมีตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายลักษณะรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์โลกรอบตัวอย่างถูกต้องอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 จำนวน 47 ตัว โดยตัวแปรทั้งหมดที่พบสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของลักษณะรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์โลกรอบตัวอย่างถูกต้อง ได้ร้อยละ 41.1 4. การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นมีตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายลักษณะรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์โลกรอบตัวอย่างถูกต้องอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 จำนวน 12 ตัว ได้แก่ 1) การแจ้งเป้าหมายของศูนย์เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา 2) หน้าที่ให้คำปรึกษาด้านเทคนิค 3) ระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสาขาโสตทัศนศึกษา 4) การเสนอความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับงาน 5) การร่วมแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นในการปฏิบัติงาน 6) หน้าที่ให้คำปรึกษาด้านสื่อ 7) การเสนอความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับเพื่อนร่วมงาน 8) การร่วมกันแก้ไขปัญหาในการปฏิบัตงาน 9) อายุ 36-45ปี 10) การแจ้งข่าวสาร/คำสั่งด้วยเอกสารทางราชการ 11) อายุต่ำกว่า 25 ปีและ 12) หน้าที่ให้บริการคอมพิวเตอร์โดยตัวแปรทั้งหมดที่พบสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของลักษณะรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์โลกรอบตัวอย่างถูกต้องได้ร้อยละ 38.6
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the mental models characteristics of educational technologists in higher education institutions under the Ministry of University Affairs, Studies the relationships between the mental models characteristics of educational technologists in higher educationa institutions and selected variables: individual status, workplace status and communication characteristics, and identifies predictor variables that affect mental models characteristics of educational technologists in higher education institutions. The samples were 617 educational technologists working in the academic year of 2000 in 24 higher education institutions. The findings revealed that: 1. Educational technologists in higher education institutions under the Ministry of University Affairs rated their own mental models characteristics as high. The first three rated characteristics were 1) be willing to provide knowledge to colleagues when confronted with problems or on request 2) be responsive and assess solutions whenever badly perform tasks, and 3) analyze causes of fault performance whenever badly perform tasks. 2. There were statistically significant positive relationships at .05 level between mental models characteristics and 21 variables. The first three variables were 1) inform goals of Educational Technology Center 2) inform policies of Educational Technology Center, and 3) help each others in solving performance problems. There were statistically significant negative relationship at .05 level between mental models characteristics and 11 variables. The first three variables were 1) service position 2) duty to provide media, and 3) duty to produce handmade graphic media. 3. In multiple regression analysis at .05 level with enter method, there were 47 predictor variables that affected mental models characteristics of educational technologists. These predictor variables together were able to account for 41.1% of the variance. 4. In multiple regression analysis at .05 level with stepwise method, there were 12 predictor variables that affected mental models characteristics of educational technologists. There were : 1) inform goals of Educational Technology Center 2) duty to provide technical consultation 3) educational level lower than Bachelor's degree in related field of Audio-Visual Education 4) suggest ideas concerning job performance 5) mutual exchange ideas concerning job performance 6) duty to provide media consultation 7) suggest ideas about colleagues 8) help each others in solving performance problems 9) age between 36-45 year 10) inform information and order via official document 11) age under 25 year and 12) duty to provide computer service. These predictor variables together were able to account for 38.6% of the variance.
Share
COinS