Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวแปรคัดสรรที่ส่งผลต่อลักษณะการสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน ของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected variables affecting the building shared vision characteristics of educational technologists in higher education institutions under the Ministry of University Affairs
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.20
Abstract
ศึกษาลักษณะการสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกันของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะการสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน ของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยกับตัวแปรคัดสรรลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ลักษณะงานและลักษณะองค์การ และศึกษาตัวแปรคัดสรรที่ร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวน ของลักษณะการสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกันของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาจำนวน 605 คน ที่ปฏิบัติงานในปีการศึกษา 2543 ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 24 แห่ง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย มีลักษณะการสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกันในระดับมาก ลักษณะย่อยที่พบ 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ 1) การคิดว่าอนาคตและความสำเร็จของศูนย์เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา เป็นภาระงานของสมาชิกทุกคน 2) เมื่อทำงานผิดพลาดจะรับผิดชอบและหาทางแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น และ 3) พยายามอย่างเต็มที่ในงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายจากศูนย์เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา 2. ในการหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะการสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกันกับตัวแปรคัดสรร ลักษณะการสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ ร่วมกันพบตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับลักษณะการสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 35 ตัว 3 อันดับแรกได้แก่ 1) นักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาใช้ความพยายามในการปฏิบัติงาน 2) หัวหน้าร่วมแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น และ 3) นักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาไว้วางใจซึ่งกันและกัน และพบตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 5 ตัว คือ 1) จำนวนผู้บริหารภายในศูนย์ 2) ระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี สาขาที่เกี่ยวกับโสตทัศนศึกษา/เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา 3) ตำแหน่งฝ่ายบริการ 4) ประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน 1-5 ปี และ 5) อายุระหว่าง 25-35 ปี 3. การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบปกติ มีตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายลักษณะการสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 48 ตัว โดยตัวแปรทั้งหมดที่พบสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวน ของลักษณะการสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกันได้เท่ากับ 88.3% 4. การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้น มีตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายลักษณะการสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ ร่วมกันได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 8 ตัวได้แก่ 1) การให้รางวัลด้วยการเลื่อนขั้นเงินเดือน 2) การร่วมแรงร่วมใจทำงาน 3) จำนวนผู้บริหาร 4) การใช้ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 5) อายุระหว่าง 36-45 ปี 6) ประสบการณ์ทำงานมากกว่า 20 ปี 7) ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีสาขาอื่น และ 8) ศูนย์เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา มีการกำหนดกฎระเบียบ ตามลำดับโดยตัวแปรทั้งหมดที่พบสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของลักษณะการสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกันได้เท่ากับ 71.2%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the building shared vision characteristics of educational technologists in higher educational institutions under the Ministry of University Affairs ; to study the relationships between the building shared vision characteristics of educational technologists in higher educational institutions and selected variables : individual status, job characteristics and organization characteristics, and to identify predictor variables that affect building shared vision characteristics of educational technologist. The samples were 605 educational technologists working in the academic year of 2000 in 24 higher education institutions. The findings revealed that: Educational technologists in higher educational institutions under the Ministry of University Affairs rated their own building shared vision characteristics as high. The first three rated characteristics were 1) believing that future and success of educational technology center is the job of every member 2) be responsive and solve problems whenever fault performance occurs, and 3) put great effort to any educational technology center assignment. There were statistically significant positive relationships at .05 level between building shared vision characteristics and 35 variables. The first three variables were 1) educational technologists put strong effort in job performance 2) administrators share ideas 3) educational technologist trust each other. There were statistically significant negative relationships at .05 level between the building shared vision characteristics and 5 variables. There were 1) number of administrators in education technology center 2) educational level lower than Bachelor's degree in related field of Audio-Visual Education 3) service position 4) 1-5 years of working experiences, and 5) age between 25-35 years. 3. In multiple regression analysis at .05 level with enter method, these were 48 predictor variables that affected building shared vision characteristics of educational technologist. There were able to account for 88.3% of the variance. 4. In multiple regression analysis at .05 level with stepwise method, these were three predictor variables that affected building shared vision characteristics of educational technologists. The three variables were 1) rewarding by salary promotion 2) working in collaboration 3) number of administrator 4) using creative thinking 5) age between 36-45 year 6) working experience more than 20 years 7) Bachelor's degree in other field of study, and 8) educational technology center set rules and regulations. These predictor variables together were able to account for 71.2% of the variance.
Share
COinS