Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวแปรคัดสรรที่ส่งผลต่อลักษณะไฟแรงใฝ่รู้คู่ศักยภาพของ นักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected variables affecting the personal mastery characteristics of educational technologists in higher education institutions under the Ministry of University Affairs
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.19
Abstract
ศึกษา 1. ลักษณะไฟแรงใฝ่รู้คู่ศักยภาพของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย 2. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะไฟแรงใฝ่รู้คู่ศักยภาพ ของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย กับตัวแปรคัดสรรด้านลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ลักษณะของงานและลักษณะขององค์การ และ 3. ตัวแปรคัดสรรที่ร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวน ของลักษณะไฟแรงใฝ่รู้คู่ศักยภาพของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา จำนวน 608 คน ที่ปฏิบัติงานในปีการศึกษา 2543 ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย 24 แห่ง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย มีลักษณะไฟแรงใฝ่รู้คู่ศักยภาพในระดับมาก ลักษณะย่อยที่พบมาก 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ 1) การปฏิบัติงานอย่างเต็มความสามารถ 2) ประสบการณ์ในการทำงานช่วยพัฒนาความรู้ ความสามารถ และทักษะของตนเอง และ 3) การตระหนักและเห็นภาพอนาคตที่ต้องการ 2. ในการหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะไฟแรงใฝ่รู้คู่ศักยภาพ กับตัวแปรคัดสรรพบตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 30 ตัว 3 อันดับแรกได้แก่ 1) การให้รางวัลด้วยการเลื่อนขั้นเงินเดือน 2) การศึกษาสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี สาขาโสตทัศนศึกษา และ 3) การมีอิสระในการเลือกวิธีการทำงาน และพบตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 21 ตัว คือ 1) หน้าที่ให้บริการยืมสื่อการสอน 2) หน้าที่วิจัยและพัฒนาสื่อ และ 3) การมีเครื่องเสียงใช้อย่างเพียงพอ 3. การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบปกติ มีตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายลักษณะไฟแรงใฝ่รู้คู่ศักยภาพได้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 60 ตัว โดยตัวแปรทั้งหมดที่พบ สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของลักษณะไฟแรงใฝ่รู้คู่ศักยภาพได้เท่ากับ 34.7% 4. การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้น มีตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายลักษณะไฟแรงใฝ่รู้คู่ศักยภาพได้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 12 ตัวได้แก่ 1) หน้าที่ให้คำปรึกษาด้านสื่อ 2) การศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี สาขาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโสตทัศนศึกษา 3) หน้าที่ให้คำปรึกษาด้านเทคนิค 4) การมีอิสระในการทำงาน 5) การให้รางวัลด้วยการเลื่อนขั้นเงินเดือน 6) หน้าที่ผลิตสื่อกราฟิกด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ 7) รายได้ต่อเดือน 10,001-15,000 บาท 8) โครงสร้างองค์การซับซ้อน 9) หัวหน้าศูนย์แบบร่วมใจ 10) การมีอุปกรณ์บันทึกเสียงใช้อย่างเพียงพอ 11) การศึกษาปริญญาตรีสาขาอื่นๆ และ 12) การร่วมแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นตามลำดับ โดยตัวแปรทั้งหมดที่พบสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของลักษณะไฟแรงใฝ่รู้คู่ศักยภาพได้เท่ากับ 28.9%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the personal mastery characteristics of educational technologists in higher education institutions under the Ministry of University Affairs ; to study the relationships between the personal mastery characteristics of educational technologists and selected variables: individual status, workplace status and communication characteristics ; and to identify predictor variables that affect personal mastery characteristics of educational technologists. The samples were 608 educational technologists working in the academic year of 2000 in 24 higher education institutions. The findings revealed that 1. Educational technologists in higher education institutions under the Ministry of University Affairs rated their own personal mastery characteristics as high. The first three rated characteristics were 1) perform job to the best of his/her abilities 2) work experience facilitates the development of knowledge, skills and abilities and 3) be aware of and be able to visualize vision. 2. There were statistically significant positive relationships at .05 level between personal mastery characteristics and 30 variables. The first three variables were 1) rewarding by salary promotion 2) educational level higher than Bachelor's degree in Audio-Visual Education field of study and 3) freedom to choose working technique. There were statistically significant negative relationship at .05 level between personal mastery characteristics and 21 variables. The first three variables were 1) duty to provide media 2) duty to research and develop media and 3) availability of sound equipment. 3. In multiple regression analysis at .05 level with enter method, there were 47 predictor variables that affected personal mastery characteristics of educational technologists. These predictor variables together were able to account for 34.7% of the variance. 4. In multiple regression analysis at .05 level with stepwise method, there were 12 predictor variables that affected personal mastery characteristics of educational technologists. There were: 1) duty to provide media consultation 2) educational level higher than Bachelor's degree in Audio-Visual Education field of study 3) duty to provide technical consultation 4) freedom to choose working technique 5) rewarding by salary promotion 6) duty to produce graphic media by computer 7) monthly income 10,001-15,000 baht 8) organization with complex structure 9) participative administrator 10) availability of tape recorders 11) educational level Bachelor's degree in other field of study and 12) duty to provide computer service. These predictor variables together were able to account for 28.9% of the variance.
Creative Commons License