Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโอกาสในการเลือกสร้างผลงานในแฟ้มสะสมผลงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ที่มีต่อความสนใจและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนโปรแกรมประยุกต์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายมัธยม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of selection opportunity in electronic portfolio development upon interest and learning achievement in an application program of mathayomsuksa one students of Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญเรือง เนียมหอม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.15
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโอกาสในการเลือกสร้างผลงานในแฟ้มสะสมผลงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีต่อความสนใจและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนโปรแกรมประยุกต์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายมัธยม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ แบ่งเป็น2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองเรียนด้วยแผนการสอนที่นักเรียนมีโอกาสในการเลือกสร้างผลงานในแฟ้มสะสมผลงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และกลุ่มควบคุมเรียนด้วยแผนการสอนที่นักเรียนไม่มีโอกาสในการเลือกสร้างผลงานในแฟ้มสะสมผลงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์สัปดาห์ละ 1 คาบ คาบละ 50 นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดความสนใจ ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.82 และแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.89 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t- independent test) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มนักเรียนที่มีโอกาสในการเลือกสร้างผลงานในแฟ้มสะสมผลงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีความสนใจไม่แตกตางอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติจากกลุ่มนักเรียนที่ไม่มีโอกาสในการเลือกสร้างผลงานในแฟ้มสะสมผลงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 2. กลุ่มนักเรียนที่มีโอกาสในการเลือกสร้างผลงานในแฟ้มสะสมผลงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติจากกลุ่มนักเรียนที่ไม่มีโอกาสในการเลือกสร้างผลงานในแฟ้มสะสมผลงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of selection opportunity in electronic portfolio development upon interest and learning achievement in an application program of Mathayomsuksa one students of Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School. The subjects were divided into two groups; experimental and control group, 20 students in each group. The experimental group learnt from lesson plan with selection opportunity in electronic portfolio development and the control group learnt from lesson plan with no selection opportunity in electronic portfolio development. Duration of the experiment was eight weeks, one period per week and fifty minutes per period. Research instruments were Test of Interest, reliability of 0.82, and Learning Achievement Test, reliability of 0.89. The data were analyzed by means of t - test at 0.05 level of significant. The findings were as follows: 1. The interest of students on electronic portfolio development with selection opportunity group was found no significant difference from students with no selection opportunity group. 2. The learning achievement of students on electronic portfolio development with selection opportunity group was found no significant difference from students with no selection opportunity group.
Creative Commons License