Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบองค์ประกอบจอภาพบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีความบกพร่องทางสายตาแบบเลือนลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design of screen components of computer-assisted instruction lesson for partially sighted students at the lower secondary level
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.13
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการออกแบบองค์ประกอบจอภาพบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ที่มีความบกพร่องทางสายตา แบบเลือนลาง 6 ด้านคือ องค์ประกอบด้านตัวอักษร, องค์ประกอบด้านสี, องค์ประกอบด้านภาพประกอบ, องค์ประกอบด้านกรอบ, องค์ประกอบด้านตัวนำทาง และองค์ประกอบด้านตัวชี้นำ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีความบกพร่องทางสายตาแบบเลือนลาง จากโรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอดกรุงเทพ, โรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอดภาคเหนือในพระบรมราชินูปถัมภ์, โรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอดขอนแก่น, โรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอดนครราชสีมา และโรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอดภาคใต้ จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี รวม 29 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบด้านตัวอักษร พบว่า หัวเรื่องควรใช้ขนาด 40 พอยท์ ข้อความควรใช้ขนาด 30 พอยท์ และรูปแบบตัวอักษรควรเป็นตัวหนา 2. องค์ประกอบด้านสีตัวอักษรและสีพื้นหลัง พบว่า 2.1 สีตัวอักษรและสีพื้นหลัง ควรใช้ตัวอักษรสีขาว และพื้นหลังสีดำ 2.2 สีตัวอักษรหัวเรื่อง และแถบสีพื้นหลัง ควรใช้หัวข้อสีเขียว และแถบพื้นหลังสีดำ กับตัวอักษรขนาด 40 พอยท์ 2.3 สีตัวอักษรข้อความ และพื้นหลัง ควรใช้ข้อความสีเขียว และพื้นหลังสีดำ กับตัวอักษรขนาด 32 พอยท์ 2.4 จำนวนสีในจอภาพ ควรใช้ 4 สี 3. องค์ประกอบด้านภาพ พบว่า ภาพประกอบควรใช้ขนาด 1/2 ของจอภาพ ตำแหน่งของภาพควรอยู่ด้านซ้าย ประเภทของภาพควรใช้ภาพถ่าย หรือภาพเหมือนจริง มิติของภาพควรใช้ภาพ 3 มิติ และสีของภาพควรใช้ภาพที่มีสีตัดกันของแสงสูง 4. องค์ประกอบด้านกรอบภาพและข้อความ พบว่า กรอบของข้อความควรใช้รูปแบบเส้น และสีกรอบของข้อความควรใช้สีตัดกับข้อความหรือสีพื้นหลัง 5. องค์ประกอบด้านตัวนำทาง (Navigation) พบว่า ปุ่มควรใช้ขนาดประมาณ 32 หรือ 40 พอยท์ รูปแบบของปุ่มควรใช้แบบสัญรูป และเสียงอธิบาย และสีของปุ่มควรใช้สีที่ตัดกับสีข้อความหรือสีพื้นหลัง 6. องค์ประกอบด้านตัวชี้นำ พบว่า ตัวชี้นำที่เป็นข้อความควรใช้รูปแบบตัวอักษรเปลี่ยนสี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the design of screen components of computer-assisted instruction lesson for the lower secondary school students with partially sighted. The study is based on six components of the computer-assisted instruction lesson; alphabetical component, color component, picture/illustration component, framing component, navigator component and pointer component. The population used in the study are lower secondary school students with partially sighted from Bangkok School for the Blind, Northern Blind School, Konkien Blind School, Nakornratchasrima Blind School, and Southern Blind School. The total number of population in this study is twenty-nine. Findings: 1. Alphabetical component: The font size should be 40 point for title and 30 point for body text. All the text should be in bold format. 2. Color component: 2.1 White text on black background is preferable. 2.2 For title, 40 point green text on black background strip is preferable. 2.3 For body text, 32 point green text on black background is preferable. 2.4 The prefer number of colors on screen is 4. 3. Picture/illustration component: The illustration should be half the size of the screen and should be placed on the left of the screen. Photo or realistic picture is recommended for illustration. Three dimensional style and high contrast colors also recommended. 4. Framing component: Frame should be placed around text and use line style with color in contrast with the text or background. 5. Navigator component: Size of the buttons should be 32 or 40 point. Button should use sign and voice-assisted format. Color of button should be in contrast with text or background. 6. Cueing component: Text cueing should have color switching capability.
Share
COinS