Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสื่อสารในเวลาเดียวกันและต่างเวลากัน ในการเรียนรู้ผ่านเว็บโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of synchronous and asynchronous communication via web in problem-based learning upon learning achievement of undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล วัชราภัย
Second Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.6
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการสื่อสารในเวลาเดียวกัน การสื่อสารต่างเวลากันในการเรียนรู้ผ่านเว็บโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยบูรพา ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชา คอมพิวเตอร์ในการศึกษา กาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2544 จำนวน 52 คน จัดเขากลุ่มทดลอง 3 กลุ่มโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย ได้แก่กลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้การสื่อสารในเวลาเดียวกันด้วยเว็บแช็ต กลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้การสื่อสารต่างเวลากันด้วยเว็บบอร์ดและกลุ่มที่เรียน โดยใช้การสื่อสารต่างเวลากันด้วยเว็บเมล ทัง 3 กลุ่มเรียนผ่านเว็บโดยวิธีการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก วัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนโดยใช้แบบสอบเอ็มอีคิว และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเคียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักศึกษากลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการสื่อสารในเวลาเดียวกันและนักศึกษากลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการสื่อสารต่าง!วลากันผ่านเว็บโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research aimed at determining the effects of synchronous and asynchronous mode of communication in problem-based learning via web upon the undergraduates' learning achievement. The samples were 52 undergraduates in Faculty of Education, Burapha University, enrolling for Computer in Education in the first semester, academic year 2001. They were divided into three groups by simple random sampling. The three groups were the synchronous communication group using web chat, the asynchronous communication group using web board, and the asynchronous communication group using web mail. The three groups learned via web using problem-based learning technique. Modified Essay Question (MEQ) was used as the measuring tool for the learning achievement. One-way ANOVA was used for the data analysis. The finding of the research revealed that there was no significant difference between the synchronous communication group and the asynchronous communication groups for problem-based learning via web.
Share
COinS