Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีวิธีการเสนอกรอบมโนทัศน์ต่างกัน ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความคงทน ในการเรียนรู้วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีแบบการเรียนต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of computer-assisted instruction lesson with different concept mapping presentation methods on learning achievement and learning retention in science subject of mathayom suksa two students with different learning styles
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Second Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.4
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ที่มีวิธีการเสนอกรอบมโนทัศน์แบบผู้เรียนเป็นผู้สร้างกรอบมโนทัศน์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และความคงทนในการเรียนเของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีแบบการเรียนแบบอิสระและแบบพึ่งพา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์จำนวน 58 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่ายจากนักเรียนที่มีแบบการเรียนแบบอิสระและแบบพึ่งพา เครื่องมือในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบสำรวจแบบการเรียนซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาขึ้นจากแบบสำรวจรูปแบบการเรียนของ แอนโทนี กราส์ซา และ เซอร์ริล ไรซ์ แมน (Anthony Grasha และ Sheryl Reichman) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ และบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนที่มีแบบการเรียนแบบอิสระและแบบพึ่งพา เมื่อเรียนบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความคงทนในการเรียนรู้ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ที่มีวิธีการเสนอกรอบมโนทัศน์แบบผู้เรียนเป็นผู้สร้างกรอบมโนทัศน์และแบบคอมพิวเตอร์เสนอกรอบมโนทัศน์มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความคงทนในการเรียนรู้ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. นักเรียนที่มีแบบการเรียนแบบอิสระและแบบพึ่งพา เมื่อเรียนบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบผู้เรียนเป็นผู้สร้างกรอบมโนทัศน์และแบบคอมพิวเตอร์เสนอกรอบมโนทัศน์มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความคงทนในการเรียนรู้ไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of computer-assisted instruction lesson with different concept mapping presentation methods on learning achievement and learning retention in Science subject of Mathayom Suksa two students with different styles. The samples consisted of 58 Mathayom Suksa two students at Kasetsart University Laboratory School in second semester of academic year 2001, selected by random sampling method in order to have independent and dependent learning style students. The research instruments were a set of questionnaires asking for the students’ learning styles modified by the researcher from Antony Grasha and Sheryl Reichman’s innovetion.an achievement test and computer-assisted instruction lesson in Science subject constructed by the researcher. The data were analyzed by SPSS. The results of this study show that 1. The independent and dependent learning style students learning computer-assisted instruction lessons had no different learning achievement and no different learning retention; 2. The students learning computer-assisted instruction lessons with different concept mapping constructed by the learners and the students learning computer-assisted instruction lessons with different concept mapping presented by the computer, had no different learning achievement and no different learning retention; 3. The independent and dependent learning style students learning computer-assisted instruction lesson with different concept mapping presented by the learners or by computer, had no different learning achievement and no different learning retention.
Creative Commons License