Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมดูลวิชาอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ด้วยวิธีการเรียนแบบการนำตนเอง หลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ ระดับปริญญาตรีในสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Environmental health education module development with self-directed learning, undergraduate nursing curriculum under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรชุลี อาชวำรุง
Second Advisor
วลัย พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.212
Abstract
การวิจัยครังนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการสร้างและการพัฒนาโมดูลวิชาอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ด้ายวิธีการเรียนแบบการนำตนเอง หลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ ระดับปริญญาตรีในสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขการเปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนของนักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตร์ ในการเรียนวิชาอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนโมดูล กับที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบเดิม คือ แบบบรรยายและการอภิปราย และการเปรียบเทียบลักษณะการเรียนรู้แบบการนำตนเองของนักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตร์ ในการเรียนวิชาอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนโมดูลกับการเรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบเดิม คือ แบบบรรยายและการอภิปราย ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาหลักสูตรและสร้าง โมดูล วิชาอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา สร้างแบบสอบวิชาอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา และสร้าง แบบวัดลักษณะการเรียนแบบการนำตนเอง โดยได้ให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิประเมินความ เที่ยงตรงและนำไปทดลองใช้ในการสอนจริงกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตร์ ชั้นปีที่ 1 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี ราชบุรี ปีการศึกษา 2542 จำนวน 100 คน ทำการสุ่มโดยวิธีจับคู่เข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม โดยให้นักศึกษาทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนสะสมในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายไม่แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มทดลองเรียนโดยโมดูล ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมเรียนโดยวิธีการสอนแบบเดิม คือ แบบบรรยายและการอภิปราย ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 16 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยคะแนนดิบ สถิติทดสอบที (t-test) และสถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (ANOVA) ผลการวิจัย ปรากฏดังนี้ 1. หลักสูตรและการสร้างโมดูลวิชาอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาด้วยวิธีการเรียน แบบการนำตนเองที่ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาขน สามารถพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนแบบการนำตนเองของนักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตร์ได้ และพบว่าโมดูลวิชาอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา มีประสิทธิภาพสูงในฐานะสื่อการสอนแบบใหม่ 2. กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลการเรียนวิชาอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. กลุ่มทดลองมีผลคะแนนเฉลี่ยลักษณะการเรียนแนบการนำตนเองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแนะการวิจัยต่อเนื่องและการประยุกต์เกี่ยวกับการเรียนแบบการนำตนเองในรายวิชาอื่น ๆ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งคุณค่าซึ่งเสริมข้อกำหนดในพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542 และควรนำกระบานการเรียนการสอนแบบอื่นที่แตกต่างจากการเรียนโดยโมดูลมาศึกษาควบคู่กับการเรียนแบบการนำตนเอง เพื่อเพิ่มการพัฒนาทักษะของผู้เรียนในกระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่มีผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางของการเรียนรู้อย่างมีศักยภาพต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to construct and develop a module for a course in Environmental Health Education with self-directed learning approach, specifically for undergraduate nursing curriculum under the Ministry of Public Health. Learning outcomes, together with self-directed learning characteristics of the students in the course, were compared between those studied with the self-directed learning module and those studied traditionally with lecture and discussions. The curriculum, the module, the test of Environmental Health Education and the test on self-directed learning characteristics were duly developed by the researcher and validated by expert judgements. Theereafter, an experiment, using 100 nursing freshmen from Baromarajonnee Nursing College, Ratchaburi, divided equally into a control group and an experimental group were actually taught. The experimental group used the self-directed module while the control were taught in the traditionally way. Both groups were sampled by matching students with not significantly different secondary school GPA. Hie experiment lasted 16 weeks. Data were analyzed by score t-test and ANOVA. Results are as follows. 1. The Self-directed Learning Module for Environmental Health, developed for the undergraduate nursing curriculum under the Ministry of Public Health, effectively improved self-directed learning skills of nursing students and the module was proven to be effective, innovative instructional media. 2. The average scores on the Environmental Health Education Test of the experimental group were significantly higher than the control group at .05 level. 3. As for self-directed learning characteristics, the average scores of the experimental group were also significantly higher than the control group at .05 level. Recommendations were made for further research and applications, stressing the use of self-directed learning approach 111 other subject matter and the value of this approach 111 accordance with the specification ill the 2542 B.E. Education Statute. It was also suggested that other instructional processes different from module approach be implemented side by side self-directed learning with students as the center.
Share
COinS