Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบกัลยาณมิตรเพื่อส่งเสริมการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of Kalyanamitta system for enhancing self-esteem of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา โฆวิไลกูล
Second Advisor
ธิดารัตน์ บุญนุช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.209
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบกัลยาณมิตรในการส่งเสริมการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักศึกษาพยาบาล และเปรียบเทียบผลการทดลองใช้ระบบกัลยาณมิตรในด้านความเป็นกัลยาณมิตร ความตั้งใจแสดงพฤติกรรมกัลยาณมิตร ทักษะการฟัง การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างโปรแกรมการพัฒนาผู้เป็นกัลยาณมิตรสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลและระบบกัลยาณมิตร นำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 1 และชั้นปีที่ 3 คณะพยาบาลคาสตริ มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต จำนวน 72 คน โดยนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 3 จำนวน 36 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ นักศึกษาผู้เป็นกัลยาณมิตรได้รับการฝึกอบรมใน โปรแกรมการพัฒนาผู้เป็นกัลยาณมิตรสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล และนักศึกษากลุ่มปกติไม่ได้เข้าโปรแกรมนี้ส่วนนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 1 จำนวน 36 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองได้รับการดูแลจากนักศึกษาผู้เป็นกัลยาณมิตรโดยใช้ระบบกัลยาณมิตรเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ และนักศึกษากลุ่มควบคุมไม่อยู่ในระบบกัลยาณมิตรผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1. ระบบกัลยาณมิตรที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีกระบวนการ ได้แก่ (1) กำหนดเป้าหมาย (2) วางแผนเตรียมผู้เป็นกัลยาณมิตรโดยจัดโปรแกรมการาวัฒนาผู้เป็นกัลยาณมิตร (3) จัดกิจกรรมในกระบวนการกัลยาณมิตร ได้แก่ การเป็นตัวแบบ การให้คำปรึกษาด้วยความเป็นกัลยาณมิตร และการสร้างสัมพันธภาพ ผลการจัดโปรแกรมการพัฒนาผู้เป็นกัลยาณมิตรสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล พบว่า นักศึกษาผู้เป็นกัลยาณมิตรมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการฝึกอบรมหลังเข้าโปรแกรมสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ความคิดเห็นต่อโปรแกรมการพัฒนาผู้เป็นกัลยาณมิตรสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และมั่นใจมากที่สุดที่จะเป็นกัลยาณมิตร 2. ผลการทดลองใช้ระบบกัลยาณมิตรกับนักศึกษาพยาบาล สรุปได้ด้งนี้ 2.1 นักศึกษาผู้เป็นกัลยาณมิตรมิความเป็นกัลยาณมิตร ความตั้งใจแสดงพฤติกรรมกัลยาณมิตรทักษะการฟัง และการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองภายหลังการทดลองสูงกว่านักศึกษากลุ่มปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2 นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองมีการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่านักศึกษากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2.3 ผลการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ พบว่า ระบบกัลยาณมิตรทำให้นักศึกษาผู้เป็นกัลยาณมิตรมีความรักความเอื้ออาทร เป็นมิตรกับผู้อื่น พัฒนาบุคลิกภาพให้ยิ้มแย้ม ใจเย็น หนักแน่น อดทน รับฟัง พูดดี คิดดี เห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง ส่วนนักศึกษาที่ได้รับการดูแลจากระบบกัลยาณมิตร พบว่า มีรุ่นพี่ที่มีประสบการณ์ ให้ความใกล้ชิด อบอุ่น เป็นกันเอง มีสัมพันธภาพที่ดี ให้คำปรึกษา ช่วยเหลือด้านการเรียน และการปรับตัว ข้อเสนอแนะจากผลการวิจัย ระบบกัลยาณมิตรเป็นระบบที่พัฒนามิตรภาพกับทุกคน ควรจัดระบบกัลยาณมิตรให้กับนักศึกษาในระดับอุดมศึกษา และนำไปใช้เพื่อพัฒนาระบบอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา ระบบการพัฒนาบุคลากรและงานบริการต่าง ๆเพื่อให้เป็นชุมชนแห่งกัลยาณมิตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to develop a Kalyanamitta system for enhancing self-esteem of nursing students, and to compare the results from utilization of Kalyanamitta system in being kalyanamitta | kalyanamitta behavioral intention, self-esteem, and academic achievement of the nursing students from the experiment in using the kalyanamitta system. The program for developing the kalyanamitta for nursing students and Kalyanamitta system were designed and was used with 72 junior and freshman nursing students from Nuisnig Science Faculty | Rangsit University as a sample group. The subjects were divided into 2 groups with 36 juniors and 36 freshmen in each group. Both groups were then divided into the experimental group and the control group with 18 students in each. The junior experimental group had been trained in this program using the Kalyanamitta system for the freshman experimental group for 8 weeks. Both freshman and junior control group were left natural without training and did not use the Kalyanamitta system. The research results were as follows : 1. The developed Kalyanamitta system has its process such as (1) goal setting, (2) planning for kalyanamitta preparation with the program for developing the Kalyanamitta for nursing students, and (3) activities setting in process of Kalayanamitta : modeling, counseling with the being kalyanamitta, and good social relationships. This program results were: the junior experimental group’s posttesl scores on comprehension were significantly higher than pretest scores (p<0.05). The opinion on the kalyanamitta was the highest and having the most confidence in being the kalyanamitta. 2. Summary of Kalyanamitta system using for the nursing students were as follows: 2.1 The junior experimental group obtained significantly higher scores on the being of kalyanamitta | kalyanamitta behavioral intention, listening skill and self-esteem than the junior control group (p<0.05). 2.2 The freshman experimental group obtained significantly higher scores on self-esteem than the freshman control group (p<0.05) but the academic achievement scores were not significantly different. 2.3 Qualitative study results were that the Kalyananitta system developed love, sympathy, friendship and optimistic personality of the junior experimental group. The freshman experimental group who received Kalyanamitta system from the junior experimental group found that they received love, good relationships, counseling and ultimately helping in both the learning process and adaptation. The research results suggest that the Kalyanamitta system can develop good human relationships for everyone. This system is recommended for university students, the development of an academic advisory system, staff development system and other services to produce a Kalyanamitta community.
Share
COinS