Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบความร่วมมือระหว่างโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กับสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาวิชาชีพครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of co-operation model between secondary schools and higher education institutions for teaching profession development
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพฑูรย์ สินลารัตน์
Second Advisor
พจน์ สะเพียรชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.207
Abstract
ผลการวิจัยนำเสนอตามขั้นตอนการวิจัย ดังนี้ ตอนที่ 1 : การอ่านวิเคราะห์เอกสารได้ภาพเดนโดรแกรมแสดงสภาพจริงและปัญหา วัฒนธรรม ยุทธศาสตร์ กิจกรรม เงื่อนไข ข้อจำกัด แนวทางและเป้าหมายของการพัฒนาความร่วมมือ ตอนที่ 2 : ผู้วิจัยนำเสนอรูปแบบที่ 1 โดยการวิเคราะห์ภาพลักษณ์ (Profiles) ของตัวแปรความร่วมมือ พบว่า ภาพลักษณ์ตัวแปรที่อยู่ในกลุ่มเดียวกัน (Homogenous) และมีความเห็นพ้องต้องกันสูงสุด มีจำนวน 10 ตัวแปร คือ (1) การพัฒนาบุคลากรโดยการพัฒนาและการเรียนรู้ (2) การพัฒนาให้เกิดการทำงานแบบบูรณาการเป็นทีม (3) การพัฒนาวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม (4) การร่วมจัดทำหลักสูตรรายวิชาพื้นฐานให้เหมาะสมกับท้องถิ่น (5) การร่วมพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนมีความฉลาดทางอารมณ์และการคิด (6) การบูรณาการความผูกพันทางจริยธรรมร่วมกัน (7) การพัฒนาเทคนิคการสอน (8) การพัฒนาความร่วมมือเกิดขึ้นจากตำแหน่งจริง (9) การสร้างความไว้วางใจและให้เกียรติซึ่งกันและกัน และ (10) การส่งเสริมสนับสนุนซึ่งกันและกันในการพัฒนาความชำนาญพิเศษ ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอรูปแบบที่ 2 โดยการวิเคราะห์ภาพลักาณ์ของตัวแปรที่เหลือ ประกอบขึ้นจากตัวแปรที่มีภาพลักษณ์หลากหลาย (Heterogeneous) แต่มีค่าความเห็นพ้องต้องกันสูงเพิ่มเติมจากรูปแบบแรกอีก 38 ตัวแปร รวมเป็น 48 ตัวแปร องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบที่ 2 ประกอบด้วย ก.กิจกรรมร่วมมือด้านหลักสูตร 4 ตัวแปร ด้านการเรียนการสอน 6 ตัวแปร ข.ยุทธศาสตร์ระดับเอกัตบุคคล 5 ตัวแปร ระดับทีม 9 ตัวแปร ระดับองค์กร 9 ตัวแปร ค. เงื่อนไขและข้อจำกัดการใช้ยุทธศาสตร์ 2 ตัวแปร ง. แนวทางการพัฒนาความร่วมมือ 4 ตัวแปร และ จ.ผลลัพธ์ของความร่วมมือที่มีต่อวิชาชีพครู ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อวิชาชีพครู 5 ตัวแปร และด้านความรู้วิชาชีพครู 4 ตัวแปร ตอนที่ 3 : ทดสอบรูปแบบโดยกรณีศึกษาระหว่างโรงเรียนแม่แตงและสถาบันราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ โดยเน้นให้อาจารย์ในสถาบันราชภัฏเป็นฝ่ายก่อให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ผลการทดสอบพัฒนาการด้านความรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูในกลุ่มโรงเรียนแม่แตงที่ร่วมโครงการ โดยใช้ t-test ของการทดสอบก่อนและหลัง พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งแสดงว่ารูปแบบนี้ส่งผลให้ครูในโรงเรียนแม่แตงมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิชาชีพครูสูงขึ้น ในด้านความรับผิดชอบของครู พบว่า มีการพัฒนาขึ้นจากการสังเกตและการสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยได้รูปแบบความร่วมมือระหว่างโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาและสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 2 รูปแบบ รูปแบบที่ 1 เป็นความร่วมมือที่สามารถดำเนินการได้ทันที ซึ่งไม่มีเงื่อนไขและข้อจำกัด โดยดำเนินการความร่วมมือที่เกี่ยวกับยุทธศาสตร์ กิจกรรมความร่วมมือ พร้อมกับแนวทางการพัฒนาความร่วมมือ จะเกิดผลการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูเฉพาะด้านความรับผิดชอบ รูปแบบที่ 2 เป็นความร่วมมือที่ดำเนินการอย่างสมบูรณ์แบบ ทั้งในเรื่องยุทธศาสตร์ กิจกรรมความร่วมมือ พร้อมกับดำเนินการตามแนวทางความร่วมมือโดยมีเงื่อนไขและข้อจำกัด โดยจะเกิดผลพัฒนาวิชาชีพครู ทั้งความรู้วิชาชีพครูและความรับผิดชอบวิชาชีพครู
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were (1) to study co-operation models between secondary schools and higher education institutions for teaching profession development as currently prevalent in documents and research reports; (2) to develop a co-operation model between secondary schools and higher education institutions for teaching profession development; (3) to test the model be trying out as a case study between a secondary school and a higher education institution. Results of the study in accordance with methodological stages were as follows. First stage: results of documentary scanning analysis presented in a dendrogram covering realities and problems, culture, strategies, activities, conditions, limilations, approaches and goals of co-operation development. Second stage: The first model was proposed from profile analysis of homogeneous group with 10 highest correspondence indicators between teachers and faculty members. In a comprehensive profile, ten elements with highest correspondence were (1) personnel development through development and learning ; (2) developing integrated framework ; ( 3) developing shared visions ; (4) participating in preparing basic education curricula appropriate for locality ; (5) developing learning process for instilling wisdom and emotional intelligence ; (6) integrating mutual ethics ; (7) developing pedagogies ; (8) adopting the guidelines for development from actual positions ; (9) building mutual trust and respect and (10) promoting and supporting development of expertise. The second model was subsequently proposed from the analysis of residues comprising of 38 heterogeneous variables with high correspondence indicators in addition from those variables used in the first model, totaling 48 variables. Attributes of the second model comprised: (a) 4 variables in co-operation regarding curricular dimensions, 6 variables in instructional dimensions; (b) 5 variables in individual strategies, 9 variables each in team and organizational strategies; (c) 2 variables in conditions and limitations in strategic usage; (d) 4 variables in co-operation development approach; and (e ) outcomes of co-operation on teaching profession: 5 variables in responsibilities, 4 variables on professional knowledge. Third stage: model testing by a case study between Mae Taeng School and Rajabhat Institute of Chiengmai with emphasis on faculty members of Rajabhat as the change agents in inducing changes in secondary school counterparts. Results of the test revealed development in teaching profession knowledge in school teachers involved in the project as indicated by t-test between pre-test and post-test at .01 level of significance, which confirmed positive impacts of the model. Observation and in-depth interviews indicated higher development in professional responsibilities. Two co-operation models between secondary schools and higher education institutions for teaching profession derived from the results of the research. The first model depicted an immediate feasibility without any conditions and limitation, possible through strategies and co-operative activities together with guidelines for co-operation development, resulting in teaching profession development in responsibilities. The second model is an optimal co-operation, encompassing strategies, activities and guidelines with conditions and limitations conducive to teaching profession development in both knowledge and responsibilities.
ISBN
9743470875
Share
COinS