Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแผนกลยุทธ์การพัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนทางครุศาสตร์ ในสถาบันราชภัฏ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of strategic plan for instructional quality development in Education in Rajabhat Institutes
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัลลภา เทพหัสดิน ณ อยุธยา
Second Advisor
สุกัญญา โฆวิไลกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.202
Abstract
ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานของสถาบันราชภัฏ การประเมินโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนของสถาบันราชภัฏ และจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนทางครุศาสตร์ ในสถาบันราชภัฏ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถาบันราชภัฏ คณบดีคณะครุศาสตร์ และผู้เข้ารับการอบรมตามโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอน ของสถาบันราชภัฏ การตรวจสอบแผนกลยุทธ์ที่ได้จากการประชุมปฏิบัติการ กระทำโดยการจัดประชุมผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จุดแข็ง จากการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมทางครุศาสตร์ในสถาบันราชภัฏ คือ อาจารย์มีความรู้และประสบการณ์ มีความเป็นเครือข่าย นักศึกษาส่วนมากเป็นคนในท้องถิ่น จุดอ่อน คือ อาจารย์มีภาระงานหลายด้าน นักศึกษามีพื้นฐานความรู้ต่ำ ส่วนที่เป็นโอกาสของสถาบันราชภัฏ คือ นักเรียนมีความต้องการเข้าศึกษามากขึ้น อุปสรรค คือ อัตราการบรรจุอาจารย์ การใช้เทคโนโลยีและการบริหารจัดการ กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนในคณะครุศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วยกลยุทธ์ 7 ด้าน คือ กลยุทธ์ด้านอาจารย์ กลยุทธ์ด้านนักศึกษา กลยุทธ์ด้านการบริหารจัดการ กลยุทธ์ด้านปัจจัยและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกพื้นฐาน กลยุทธ์ด้านหลักสูตร กลยุทธ์ด้านกระบวนการเรียนการสอน และกลยุทธ์การสร้างความเข้าใจอาจารย์ และการปรับเปลี่ยนกระบวนทัศน์ กลยุทธ์แต่ละด้านมีกลวิธีที่สำคัญ คือ การเพิ่มการเชิดชูเกียรติและให้รางวัลแก่อาจารย์ทางด้านการสอน การปรับพื้นฐานความรู้นักศึกษา การปฏิรูปการบริหารจัดการคณะครุศาสตร์ให้มีความคล่องตัว การจัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์และคอมพิวเตอร์ การจัดหลักสูตรที่หลากหลาย จัดตั้งศูนย์พัฒนาการเรียนการสอน และการสร้างความตระหนักในการทำงานเป็นทีม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To collect basic database about Rajabhat Institutes, to evaluate instructional quality development project in Rajabhat Institutes, and to set strategic plan for instructional quality development in education in Rajabhat Institutes. Data were gathered from documentary sources, academic staffs, administrators, dean of Education in Rajabhat Institutes and paticipants attending the instructional quality development training workshops of Rajabhat Institutes. Verification of the strategic plan derived from the workshops was made through the meeting of the experts. From this context analysis, the strengths are the knowledge and experiences of the instructors, community network and the majority of the students from local areas. Whereas the weaknesses include the heavy work load of the instructors and the relatively poor basic knowledge of teacher training students. Opportunity arises from the high demand of the student applications. The main threats are the shortage of instructors and the lack of information technology to be used in administration. The results showed that the main strategic areas, on which the instructional quality development in education in Rajabhat Institutes depend on were: 1) faculty members 2) students 3) administration 4) inputs and infrastructures 5) curriculum 6) teaching and learning processes and 7) faculty insight and paradigm shift. Suggested strategies were : 1) teacher honouring and instructional rewards for teacher. 2) general knowledge upgrading for students. 3) improvement of administration of educationD. 4) setting up a centre for audio-visual aids and information technology support. 5) diversification of curriculum. 6) setting up a centre for teaching development. 7) commitment for team-work and team building
Share
COinS