Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบวิชาที่ใช้การเรียนการสอนเชิงบริการในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of service learning course model in higher education institutions under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัลลภา เทพหัสดิน ณ อยุธยา
Second Advisor
ธิดารัตน์ บุญนุช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.201
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สภาพการเรียนการสอนในรายวิชาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริการชุมชน ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย พัฒนารูปแบบวิชาที่ใช้การเรียนการสอนเชิงบริการและศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบวิชาที่ใช้การเรียนการสอนเชิงบริการ ที่มีต่อพัฒนาการขอนักศึกษา ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างรูปแบบวิชาที่ใช้การเรียนการสอนเชิงบริการ และทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษากลุ่มทดลอง ซึ่งเป็นนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยโยนกที่เรียนวิชาสังคมวิทยา จำนวน 20 คน ทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลองด้วยแบบวัดพัฒนาการด้านต่างๆ ได้แก่ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล การสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล การเห็นคุณค่าของตนเอง ภาวะผู้นำ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นและประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้เชิงบริการ ใช้เวลาทำการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1. รายวิชาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริการชุมชน ส่วนใหญ่จะมีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับชนบทศึกษา ซึ่งปรากฏอยู่ในหลักสูตร ที่เป็นวิชากลุ่มศึกษาทั่วไป วิชาเอก และวิชาเลือก โดยภาพรวมรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนยังเป็นการเรียนรู้ในห้องเรียนมากกว่าการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์จริง 2. รูปแบบวิชาที่พัฒนาขึ้น เป็นการบูรณาการการเรียนการสอนกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษา ทั้งกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และการประเมินผล โดยมุ่งพัฒนานักศึกษาทั้งในด้านองค์ความรู้ และบุคลิกภาพ จัดการเรียนการสอนเป็นภาคทฤษฎี 30% ภาคทฤษฎีและกิจกรรม 50% ภาคกิจกรรมบริการชุมชน 20% เนื้อหาวิชามี 2 ส่วน คือ เนื้อหาในรายวิชานั้น ๆ กับเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการบริการชุมชน การประเมินผลประเมินจากความรู้ในเนื้อหาวิชาและการสะท้อนผลการเรียนรู้จากการบริการชุมชน 3. หลังการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเชิงบริการ นักศึกษามีพัฒนาการที่ดีขึ้นจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างเห็นได้ชัดเจน ทั้งในด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล การสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง ภาวะผู้นำ และการแสดงความคิดเห็นและประสบการณ์ของตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and analyze a service learning course model in higher education institutions under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs. In addition, the research aims to develop a service-learning course model and to study the impact of the course on the development of the students. The samples were 20 students of Yonok College, studying in the principles of sociology. The researcher conducted pre-test and post-test on the students' development on various aspects such as interpersonal relations, interpersonal communication, self -esteem, and leadership. The questionnaire was used to explore the students' opinion and experience with the service-learning course. The experiment took 10 weeks and the descriptive statistics such as mean, standard deviation, and percentage were used to derive the conclusions. The study revealed the following results. 1. Contents of most of the community - service related courses, as appearing in the curriculum, mostly involve sub-urban studies. The courses mainly were in the foundation courses, and also in major and elective courses. Overall, the courses were conducted in classrooms rather than in the field. 2. The model was developed as an integration of classroom lecture, student activities, other curriculum-related activities, and performance measurement. The model can developed a body of knowledge and personality development for student. 3. After the treatment, the students' performance was obviously improved in all of the observed aspects: interpersonal relation, interpersonal communication, self-esteem, leadership, and personal opinion expression.
Creative Commons License