Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากระบวนการอบรมโดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์ และการเรียนรู้โดยการรับใช้สังคมเพื่อเสริมสร้างความรู้ เจตคติและการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของผู้นำชุมชนที่เป็นสตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of training process employing experiential learning and service learning to enhance political knowledge, political attitude and political participation of woman community leaders
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทิศนา แขมมณี
Second Advisor
ผุสดี ตามไท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.198
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการอบรมโดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์และการเรียนรู้โดยการรับใช้สังคมเพื่อเสริมสร้างความรู้ เจตคติและการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของผู้นำชุมชนที่เป็นสตรี เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กระบวนการอบรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นและเพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของผู้นำชุมชนที่เป็นสตรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือผู้นำชุมชนที่เป็นสตรีในอำเภอสารภี จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบเจาะจงแล้วสุ่มอย่างง่ายแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 20 คน มีการทดสอบความรู้ทางการเมือง วัดเจตคติทางการเมืองและการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองก่อนการอบรม กลุ่มทดลองอบรมด้วยกระบวนการที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมอบรมโดยใช้วิธีการอบรมตามวิธีที่ใช้กันโดยทั่วไป ซึ่งใช้วิธีการบรรยายประกอบสื่อ ประมาณร้อยละ 80 ของกิจกรรมการอบรมทั่งหมดและมีการแบ่งกลุ่มอภิปรายหรือใช้เพลงและเกมประกอบประมาณร้อยละ 20 ของกิจกรรมการอบรมทั้งหมด โดยใช้เวลาอบรม 3 วันๆ ละ 6 ชั่วโมงหลังจากนั้นกลุ่มทดลองใช้เวลาปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการรับใช้สังคมตามโครงการที่ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมคิดขึ้นส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมนำความรู้ไปเผยแพร่ในชุมชนเป็นเวลา 15 วัน แล้วทดสอบความรู้ทางการเมือง วัดเจตคติทาการเมืองและการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองและประเมินผลการอบรม ติดตามผลการอบรมหลังจากการอบรม 4 สัปดาห์ โดยการทดสอบความรู้ทางการเมือง วัดเจตคติทางการเมืองและการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองและสัมภาษณ์ เกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมทาง การเมืองของผู้เข้ารับการอบรม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบวัดความรู้ทางการเมือง เจตคติทางการเมืองและการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบประเมินผลและติดตามผลการอบรม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย การหาค่า เฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมและการวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองจากแบบสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. กระบวนการอบรมโดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์และการเรียนรู้โดยการรับใช้สังคมที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนดังนี้ 1) รวบรวมประสบการณ์เติมของผู้เข้ารับการอบรม 2) ให้ประสบการณ์ใหม่ด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบผู้เรียนเป็น ศูนย์กลาง 3) ให้ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมสะท้อนความคิดและอภิปราย 4) ให้ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมสรุปความคิดรวบยอด 5) ให้ผู้เข้ารับกาอบรม ประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้โดยการวางแผนการรับใช้สังคม 6) ให้ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการรับใช้สังคม 7) ให้ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมสะท้อนความคิดและวิเคราะห์ประสบการณ์จากการรับใช้สังคม 8) ให้ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมรายงานผลการเรียนรู้ 9) ประเมินผลกาอบรม 10) ติดตามผลการอบรม 2. ผลการทดลองใช้กระบวนการอบรม 2.1 ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมในกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้านความรู้ทางการเมืองและการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองหลังการอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนการอบรม ส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนเจตคติทางการเมืองไม่แตกต่างกัน 2.2 ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมในกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ทางการเมือง เจตคติทางการเมืองและการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองหลังการอบรมและจากการติดตามผลการอบรมไม่แตกต่างกัน 2.3 ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมในกลุ่มควบคุมมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนเจตคติทางการเมืองและการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองหลังการอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนการอบรม ส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ทาการเมืองไม่แตกต่างกัน2.4 ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมในกลุ่มควบคุมมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ทางการเมือง เจตคติทางการเมืองและการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองหลังการอบรมและจากการติดตามผลการอบรมไม่แตกต่างกัน 2.5 ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมในกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ทางการเมืองหลังการอบรมสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนเจตคติทางการเมืองและการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองไม่แตกต่างกัน 2.6 ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมในกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ทางการเมือง เจตคติทางการเมืองและการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองจากการติดตามผลการอบรมไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were threefolds. Firstly was the development of instrument and the process by using experiential learning and service learning to foster political knowledge, and attitude as well as political participation operated by woman community leaders. Secondly was to study the outcome in utilizing the developed training process. Thirdly was to investigate the political participation behaviors of the woman community leaders. The research sample comprised 40 woman community leaders from Sarapee district of Chiangmai province selected by purposive sampling technique. These subjects of experiment were divided, half by half into the controlled group and the experimental group with a view to evaluate a political knowledge and attitude to political participation. Prior to actual experiment, both groups were trained six hours per day for three days. The experimental group was trained by the training processes developed and responsible by researcher while the control one was trained and resposible by general training methods. Consequently the experimental group was assigned to practise social service activities (developed by researcher respondents) for 15 days. Post-test, was administered to both groups after the training and post-test2 was administered to both groups four weeks after post-test.1 Post-tests included the evaluation on a) political knowledge b) political attitude c) political participation. In addition to the preceding paper-pencil test, interviews were conducted to gain qualitative information on political participation. A set of four instruments were : a set of test, an interview form, an evaluation form to evaluate training outcome, and a follow-up form to appraise after-effect. They were employed to evaluate a) political knowledge b) political attitude c) political participation. Arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test were employed in data analysis. The training process called “experiential learning and service learning" comprised 10 steps as follows:1) collecting data on the trainees former experiences; 2) providing new experiences by using learner-centered instructional activities; 3) encouraging trainees to retlect their ideas and participating in group discussion; 4) motivating trainees to conclude their own concepts; 5) stimulating trainees to apply their learned concepts to formulate social service plan; 6) urging trainess to participate in public service activities; 7) persuading trainees to express their views and analyze their learned experiences; 8) assigning trainees to report their learning experiences; 9) evaluating training outcomes; 10) following-up training after-effect. Research findings were as follows: 1) Post test mean score of the experimental group was higher than that of the pre-test in political knowledge and participation, however, there was no significant difference in political attitude mean score. 2) There were no significant differences between mean scores of post-test,, and post-test, of the experimental group in political knowledge, political attitude and political participation. 3) Post-test mean score of the controlled group was higher than that of the pre-test in political attitude and participation, but there was no significant difference in political knowledge. 4) There were no significant differences between mean scores of post-test., and post-test,, of the controlled group in political knowledge, political attitude and political participation. 5) Mean score of post-test,1 in political knowledge of the experimental group was higher than that of the controlled group. However, there were no significant differences between mean scores of post-test,1 in political participation and political attitude of the experimental group and controlled group. 6) There were no significant differences between mean scores of post test2 of the experimental group and controlled group in political knowledge, political attitude and political participation.
Share
COinS