Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเกณฑ์การสร้างตำราเรียนวิชาวัสดุและเทคนิคศิลปะสำหรับโปรแกรมวิชาศิลปกรรม ระดับปริญญาตรี สถาบันราชภัฏ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of criteria for construction of text book for materials and techniques course in art programme of Bachelor Degree Rajabhat Institute
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยะชาติ แสงอรุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.187
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาเกณฑ์การสร้างตำราเรียนวิชาวัสดุและเทคนิคศิลปะ สำหรับโปรแกรมวิชาศิลปกรรม ระดับปริญญาตรี สถาบันราชภัฏ ประชากรที่ใช้เป็นกลุ่มประชากรแบบเจาะจงโดยได้กำหนดคุณสมบัติไว้ดังนี้คือ 1. ผู้ที่มีผลงานทางวิชาการ หนังสือ ตำรา หรืองานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวกับศิลปะที่เผยแพร่ในวงวิชาการ 2. เป็นผู้สอนวิชาวัสดุและเทคนิคศิลปะในสถาบันราชภัฏ 3. เป็นผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่มีตำแหน่งบริหาร รวมทั้งสิ้น 12 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยเครื่องมือ 2 ส่วน คือ 1. เกณฑ์การสร้างตำราเรียนสำหรับรายวิชาวัสดุและเทคนิคศิลปะ สำหรับโปรแกรมวิชาศิลปกรรม ระดับปริญญาตรี สถาบันราชภัฏ ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น 2. แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความเหมาะสมของเกณฑ์การสร้างตำราเรียนสำหรับรายวิชาวัสดุและเทคนิคศิลปะ สำหรับโปรแกรมวิชาศิลปกรรม ระดับปริญญาตรี สถาบันราชภัฏ จำนวน 4ด้านคือ 1. ด้านคุณลักษณะตำราเรียนที่ดี 2. ด้านความตรงตามหลักสูตรของตำรา 3. ด้านความตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์รายวิชาและ 4. ด้านความเหมาะสมของเนื้อหาตำรา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นต่อ ความเหมาะสมของเกณฑ์การสร้างตำราเรียนวิชาวัสดุและเทคนิคศิลปะสำหรับโปรแกรมวิชาศิลปกรรม ระดับปริญญาตรี สถาบันราชภัฏ ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น ว่ามีความเหมาะสมในระดบมาก ทั้งในด้านคุณลักษณะตำราเรียนที่ดี (X = 4.48) ้านความตรงตามหลักสูตรของตำรา (X = 4.22) ด้านความตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์รายวิชา (X = 4.23) และด้านความเหมาะสมของเนื้อหาตำรา (X = 4.32)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was studying the criteria for the construction of a text book for a materials and techniques course in art at the Bachelor's Degree level a Rajabhat Institue. The population of this research was divided into group type 1) those who have produced research materials, i.e. books, curricula or research concerning art 2) those who teach materials and techniques courses in art programs at Rajabhat Institute 3) those with the qualifications of administrators, 12 people in all. The survey instruments used in this research consist of two types: 1. criteria for construction of a text book for a materials and techniques course in art at the Bachelor's Degree level at Rajabhat Institute which the researcher has developed 2. a questionnaire for use in the construction of a text book for materials and techniques course in art program at the Bachelor's Degree level at Rajabhat Institute. 4 areas of research investigation include: 1) characteristics of a good text book 2) the exactness with which the textbook follows the designed curriculum 3) the exactness with which the text follows the objective of the set course 4) the suitability of subject matter in the textbook. The obtained data were analyze by frequency, percentile, mean and standard deviation. The finding were found that the suitability was high in the positive characteristics of the text book (X = 4.48) in the area of consistency with the set curriculum (X = 4.22) in the area of consistency with the set course objective (X = 4.23) and in the area of suitability of the subject matter of the text book (x = 4.32).
Share
COinS