Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาครูศิลปศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาตามแนวศิลปศึกษาแบบดีบีเออี ของครูผู้สอนศิลปศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions concerning elementary art teachers development in accordance with DBAE of art education teachers in elementary schools under jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อำไพ ตีรณสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.184
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาครูศิลปศึกษา ระดับประถมศึกษา ตามแนวศิลปศึกษาแบบดีบีเออี ของครูผู้สอนศิลปศึกษา ในระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน และด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมของครูผู้สอนศิลปศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูผู้สอนศิลปศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5, 6 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 255 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามชนิดเลือกตอบ แบบประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูศิลปศึกษา มีความคิดเห็นโดยภาพรวมเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาครูศิลปศึกษาตามแนวศิลปศึกษาแบบดีบีเออี ในระดับเห็นด้วย เมื่อพิจารณารายละเอียดแต่ละด้านคือ ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน เมื่อพิจารณาตามแกนในแนวศิลปะแบบดีบีเออี พบว่า แกนสุรนทรียศาสตร์ แกนประวัติศาสตร์ และ แกนศิลปะปฏิบัติ ที่ครูเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่ง และเห็นด้วยใน แกนศิลปะวิจารณ์ เมื่อพิจารณาตามประเด็นในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูเห็นด้วยในการนำความรู้พื้นฐานทางศิลปศึกษา แบบดีบีเออีมาพัฒนาการเรีบนการสอน เพื่อกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา และกิจกรรมในการกระตุ้นให้เกิดความสนใจ และเห็นคุณค่าของศิลปะที่สร้างสรรค์ และกล้าแสดงออกส่วนด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมของครูผู้สอนศิลปะ พบว่า ความรู้พื้นฐานทางศิลปะ กลวิธีในการพัฒนาครูศิลปศึกษาที่เหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่ง สื่อที่ใช้ในการพัฒนาครูศิลปศึกษาในยุคปัจจุบัน และ การวัดผลประเมินผลในการพัฒนาอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย ในการเตรียมความพร้อมในเรื่องความรู้ความเข้าใจในรูปแบบประวัติความเป็นมา และเห็นคุณค่าของศิลปะโดยวิธีการฝึกปฏิบัติและใช้สื่อประติมากรรมจำลองแบบที่ทันสมัยและวัดผลประเมินผลโดยการสังเกตการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ตามวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำศิลปะแบบดีบีเออีไปบูรณาการในการสอน ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study opinions of art teachers in elementary schools under jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration on art development in accordance with DBAE approach. The study focused on the areas of the art instruction organization and preparation for art teacher readiness basing on this approach. The samples of the population included 225 elementary art teachers teaching Prathom 5 and 6 in elementary schools under jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The research instrument was the questionnaire constructed by the researcher which consisted of check list, rating scale, and open-ended forms. The data were analyzed by using percentage, means and standard deviation. The study found that the overall teachers’ opinions concerning on the art teacher development in accordance with DBAE approach were at the high level of agreement. The detail of the findings were as follows. Regarding to the contents of art instruction organization, the teachers had consensus at the highest degree on the 3 contexts: the aesthetics, the history of art and the art making. The art criticism also showed high degree of agreement but lower than the first three. They agreed that 4 contexts of DBAE could be used effectively in specifying teaching goals, contents and activities, to motivate learner’s interests and to percieve art values for creating art works. On the area of preparation for art teacher reading basing on DBAE approach, the teachers’ showed highly agreement on the 2 contexts: the art basic knowledge and the appropriate art teacher development strategies. They also agreed upon the contexts of supporting media and assessment and evaluation for art teachers development. The teachers believed that these contexts could be integrated in art teaching more effectively.
Creative Commons License