Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอหลักสูตรอุตสาหกรรมศาสตรบัณฑิต วิชาเอกออกแบบสิ่งทอ ภาควิชาอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอ คณะครุศาสตรอุตสาหกรรม สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed undergraduate technical education curriculum in textile design, Department of Textile Technology Education, Faculty of Technical Education, Rajamangala Institute of Technology
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.181
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อนำเสนอหลักสูตรอุตสาหกรรมศาสตรบัณฑิต วิชาเอกออกแบบสิ่งทอ ภาควิชาอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอ คณะครุศาสตรอุตสาหกรรม สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบสิ่งทอจำนวน 20 ท่าน การเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 3 รอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร : ทิศทางการจัดทำหลักสูตร 1) จุดเด่นของหลักสูตร หลักสูตรควรมีการปรับปรุงให้ทันสมัยเสมอ 2) คุณลักษณะเด่นของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา ผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาควรเป็นผู้มีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ดี สามารถทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นหรือทำหน้าที่เป็นหัวหน้างานหรือผู้ประสานงานได้เป็นอย่างดี วัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร 1) ด้านพุทธิพิสัย เพื่อให้ผู้จบการศึกษาเป็นผู้มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับศิลปะสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอ 2) ด้านทักษะพิสัย เพื่อให้ผู้จบการศึกษาสามารถสร้างสรรค์และปรับปรุงงานออกแบบสิ่งทอให้ทันสมัยอยู่เสมอ 3) ด้านจิตพิสัย เพื่อให้ผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาเป็นผู้มีคุณธรรม ระเบียบวินัย ซื่อสัตย์สุจริต ขยันหมั่นเพียร สำนึกในจรรยาบรรณ มีความรับผิดชอบต่อหน้าที่ สังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อม มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อวิชาชีพ มุ่งมั่นพัฒนางานให้ก้าวหน้าอยู่เสมอ คุณสมบัติผู้ควรได้รับเลือกเข้าเรียน เป็นผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย (ม.6) หรือผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ สายศิลปะ หรือ สายออกแบบ 2. การเลือกเนื้อหาและจัดเนื้อหาในหลักสูตร : เนื้อหาสาระที่จัดให้ผู้เรียน ควรมีลักษณะส่งเสริมให้นักศึกษามีความรู้และเห็นคุณค่าของสิ่งทอพื้นถิ่น เพื่อการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาสิ่งทอไทย โครงสร้างสูตร หมวดวิชาศึกษาทั่วไป 30 หน่วยกิต หมวดวิชาเฉพาะ 90 หน่วยกิต หมวดวิชาเลือกเสรี 10 หน่วยกิต วิชาที่ควรศึกษา 1) หมวดวิชาศึกษาทั่วไป : การพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตและสังคม เทคนิคการพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพ ภาษาอังกฤษ 1 เคมีสิ่งแวดล้อม นันทนาการ 2) หมวดวิชาชีพเฉพาะ : กลุ่มวิชาพื้นฐาน : เทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์, กลุ่มวิชาชีพบังคับ : หลักการวาดภาพร่างเพื่อการออกแบบ, กลุ่มวิชาชีพเลือก : การออกแบบเส้นด้าย 3) หมวดวิชาเลือกเสรี : การดำเนินธุรกิจทางสิ่งทอ 3. การจัดประสบการณ์เรียนรู้ : การจัดประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ ควรมีการจัดประชุม สัมมนาหรือการเชิญผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านออกแบบสิ่งทอมาบรรยายให้ความรู้แก่นักศึกษา เทคนิคการสอน การสอนแบบเน้นกระบวนการปฏิบัติจริง 4. การประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน : วัตถุประสงค์การประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน 1.) ด้านพุทธิพิสัย ควรประเมินว่า มีความรู้และความสามารถวางแผน คิด วิเคราะห์ เพื่อสร้างสรรค์และปรับปรุงผลงานออกแบบสิ่งทอ 2.) ด้านทักษะพิสัย มีความสามารถในการนำเทคโนโลยีและวิทยาการใหม่ๆ มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการออกแบบสิ่งทอ 3.) ด้านจิตพิสัย มีความสำนึกในจรรยาบรรณ มีความรับผิดชอบต่อหน้าที่ สังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อม หลักการวัดและประเมินผล การประเมินผลควรเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ทางวิชาการโดยพิจารณาทั้ง 3 ด้าน คือ พุทธิพิสัย ทักษะพิสัย และจิตพิสัย เครื่องมือสำหรับใช้ในการวัดและประเมินผลคือการสอบภาคปฏิบัติ เกณฑ์การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน คือดูพัฒนาการเฉพาะตัวของนักศึกษาพิจารณาเป็นรายบุคคล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to propose the undergraduate Technical Education Curriculum in Textile Design, Department of Textile Technology Education, Faculty of Technical Education, Rajamangala Institute of Technology by using the Delphi technique. The research sampling group was 20 textile design experts. The research data was collected by using 3 rounds of questionnaire and analyzed by means of median and interquartile range. The major findings were 1. Curriculum Objective : Formulation of Objective position : 1) The distinguished characteristic of curriculum should be developed to be modernistic curriculum. 2) The distinguished characteristic of graduates, they should be friendly and have good relationship to the others, they should master as a role of supervisor or be able to co-operate with the others. Curriculum Objective 1) Cognitive Domain : the graduates should have knowledge about art for industrial textile 2) Psychomotor Domain : The graduates should create and develop their product for modernistic textile design. 3) Affective Domain : The graduates should be good moral, disciplinary, faithful and had responsibilities for their roles, social and environment, respected for their professional career, and they should have strongly desire to improve themselves. Qualification of admission : the apply students should graduate the upper secondary education level (Grade 12) or diploma in art or design. 2. Selection and organization of content : course content should support students to have knowledge and value to the Thai textile for conservation and development. The curriculum structure : general education should be about 30 credits, specific professional course should be about 90 credits and elective course should be about 10 credits. The courses suggested by the experts' were : 1) General education course area : life and social skill, personality development techniques, English 1, environment chemistry, recreation. 2) Specific professional area : the foundation course was computer technology, the professional required course was drawing techniques for design, the elective course was yarn design. 3) Elective course area : textile business. 3. Learning experiences organization : seminar and meeting should be arranged, the textile design specialists should be invited to be the guest speakers. Instruction technique should emphasize actual performance. 4) Instructional evaluation : the objective of instructional evaluation : 1) Cognitive domain. It should be evaluated that the students had knowledge and ability to plan, to critical think, to analyze, to create, and to develop their textile design products. 2) Psychomotor domain it should be evaluated that the students would be able to develop a new technology and innovation to apply for textile design. 3) Affective domain. It should be evaluated that the students were realized in good moral, responsibility for their roles, social and environment. The principle of measurement and evaluation. The evaluation should base upon academic criterion by considerating 3 domains : cognitive domain, psychomotor domain and affective domain. Measurement and evaluate instrument should be used the performance test. Measurement and evaluate criterion should emphasize on individual progress of each student.
Creative Commons License