Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพการสอนการวาดเส้น ตามการรับรู้ของครูศิลปศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 12
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State of teaching drawing as perceived by art teachers in the lower secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Twelve
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อำไพ ตีรณสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.180
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการวาดเส้น ตามการรับรู้ของครูศิลปศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 12 ในด้านครูผู้สอน ผู้เรียน หลักสูตรและการนำไปใช้สอน วิธีการสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูศิลปศึกษา จำนวน 180 คน จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 12 จำนวน 180 โรง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามชนิดเลือกตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่าและแบบปลายเปิด ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูศิลปศึกษา จำนวน 180 ฉบับ ได้รับคืน 159 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 88.33 ได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ครูศิลปศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ สภาพการสอนการวาดเส้น โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนด้านหลักสูตรและการนำไปใช้สอนและการวัดและประเมินผล เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่ามี 2 ด้าน ที่มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านหลักสูตร และด้านการนำไปใช้สอนและการวัดและประเมินผล เมื่อพิจารณา รายละเอียดในรายด้านที่ได้รับความเห็นด้วยระดับมาก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในด้านการวัดและประเมินผลนั้น การวัดและประเมินผลงานวาดเส้น โดยให้ความสำคัญกับกณฑ์ต่างๆ นั้นครูศิลปศึกษามีความคิดเห็นระดับเห็นด้วยมากเกือบทุกข้อ ยกเว้นการให้ความสำคัญกับกลวิธีการวาด ซึ่งได้รับระดับความคิดเห็นปานกลาง เกณฑ์ที่ครูให้ความสำคัญสูงที่สุด คือ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ส่วนในด้านหลักสูตรและการนำไปใช้สอน ประเด็นที่ครูศิลปะมีความเห็นด้วยระดับมากทุกข้อ คือ ความเข้าใจในเรื่องวัสดุอุปกรณ์และการนำไปใช้โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งเกี่ยวกับการใช้กระดาษ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state of teaching drawing as perceived by art teachers in the lower secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education Educational Region Twelve including the following aspects : teachers, students, curriculum, instruction method, instruction media, and measurement and evaluation. The sample group included 180 art teachers in 180 lower secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education Educational Region Twelve. The instrument was a set of questionnaires consisted of check list, rating scale and open-ended items. One hundred and eighty questionnaires were sent out and 159 returned (88.33%). The data were analyzed by using percentage, means and standard deviation. It was found that overall opinions of art teachers concerning state of teaching drawing was at the moderate agreement. Only two aspects were rated at high agreement level. These were the aspect of curriculum and teaching implementation and the aspect of measurement and evaluation. Concerning the two aspects rated at high agreement level, in the aspect of measurement and evaluation, all the evaluation criteria were rated at high agreement except the criterion concerning drawing techniques was rated at the moderate agreement. The evaluation criterion received highest rating was creativity. In the aspect of curriculum and teaching implementation, the highest rated item was understanding the media and equipments particularly the paper usage.
Creative Commons License