Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการสอนวิชาสถาปัตยกรรมภายในโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงาน ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูงชั้นปีที่ 1 แผนกวิชาสถาปัตยกรรมภายใน สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching interior architecture by using portfolios on learning achievement of the first year student at the higher vocational education certificate level, the Devision of Interior Architecture, Rajamangala Institute of technology
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.177
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการสอนวิชาสถาปัตยกรรมภายในโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูงปีที่ 1 แผนกวิชาสถาปัตยกรรมภายในสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูงชั้นปีที่ 1 แผนกวิชาสถาปัตยกรรมภายใน สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคง วิทยาเขตอุเทนถวาย จำนวน 22 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการสอนและแบบประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการห่าค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านพุทธิพิสัย ทักษะพิสัยและจิตพิสัยพบว่า 1.นักศึกษามีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านพุทธิพิสัยสูงขึ้นหลังจากที่เรียนโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงาน 2.นักศึกษามีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านทักษะพิสัยหลังจากที่เรียนโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานไม่แตกต่างกับก่อนเรียน 3.นักศึกษามีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านจิตพิสัยสูงขึ้นหลังจากที่เรียนโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงาน นอกจากผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสถาปัตยกรรมภายในของนักศึกษาสูงขึ้นหลังจากที่เรียนโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานแล้ว ยังพบว่า การเรียนการสอนโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานทำให้นักศึกษามีทักษะการคิด การยอมรับและเห็นคุณค่าในตอนเองและสามารถตัดสินใจได้ดีขึ้น นักศึกษาเห็นคุณค่าของการเรียน เห็นประโยชน์ของการเรียนที่สามารถนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน มีความเพลิดเพลินในการเรียน ยอมรับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้อื่นและมีความเชื่อมันในตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of teaching interior architecture by using portfolios on learning achievement of the first year students at the higher vocational education certificate level, the division of interior architecture, Rajamangala institute of technology. The research population were 22 first year students at the higher vocational education certificate level, the division of interior architecture, Rajamangala institute of technology, Utenthawai campus. The research instruments were lesson plans and achievement tests. The obtained data were analyzed by arithmetic means, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings revealed that : the learning achievement of students after teaching interior architecture by using portfolios was higher than the learning achievement of students before teaching. According to the research findings learning achievement of students on cognitive, affective and psychomotor skill were as following : 1. The cognitive learning achievement of students after teaching by using portfolios was higher than before teaching. 2. The psychomotor skill learning achievement of students after teaching by using portfolios was not higher than before teaching. 3. The affective learning achievement of students after teaching by using portfolios was higher than before teaching. Further more, it was found that learning by using portfolios, students had progress on thinking skill, self - acceptation, self - esteem and had ability to make decision. Students valued on learning, realized that the knowledge could apply to their functional living | they enjoyed learning, had open - minded and self - confidence.
Creative Commons License