Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุนทรียศาสตร์ในหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษา ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of aesthetics course instruction in art education curriculum of public higher education institutions under the Ministry of University Affairs
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปุณณรัตน์ พิชญไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.175
Abstract
พัฒนาการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุนทรียศาสตร์ในหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย การดำเนินการวิจัย เป็นการวิจัยอนาคตโดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคตแบบ EDFR ในรูปแบบที่เรียกว่า Mini EDFR กลุ่มประชากรคือผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 11 ท่าน ผู้วิจัยเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง จากนักวิชาการด้านศิลปศึกษา นักวิชาการด้านสุนทรียศาสตร์ และคณาจารย์ที่สอนวิชาสุนทรียศาสตร์ในหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษาเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถามการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้ดำเนินการรวม 2 รอบ โดยรอบที่ 1 ใช้การสัมภาษณ์เพื่อทราบความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับแนวคิดการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุนทรียศาสตร์ในหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษา นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาสร้างแบบสอบถามชนิดประเมินค่า 5 ช่วงคะแนน โดยครอบคลุมประเด็นดังนี้ จุดประสงค์การเรียนการสอน เนื้อหาวิชา กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดผลและประเมินผล และแนวคิดในการเสริมการพัฒนา เพื่อให้กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญพิจารณาแสดงความคิดเห็นในรอบที่ 2 ข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามในรอบที่ 2 ผู้วิจัยนำมาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ โดยพิจารณาแนวคิดการพัฒนาที่มีค่าตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ เพื่อสรุปข้อมูลและอภิปรายผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัย ชี้ให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญในการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุนทรียศาสตร์ในหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษา ตามที่กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญระบุและพิจารณาไว้ในหลายประเด็น อาทิ ด้านจุดประสงค์การเรียนการสอน เน้นให้เห็นความสำคัญของคุณค่าทางสุนทรียภาพ เนื้อหาที่มีความสำคัญ ได้แก่ ประสบการณ์ทางสุนทรียะ ทฤษฎีสุนทรียศึกษา กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนจะมุ่งให้ผู้เรียนได้ปฏิบัติจริง ได้รับประสบการณ์จริง และให้ผู้เรียนสำคัญที่สุด สื่อการเรียนการสอนควรมีความกว้างหลากหลายและทันสมัย การวัดผลและประเมินผลมีหลักการและทฤษฎีที่ชัดเจนในการกำหนดเกณฑ์การประเมิน สำหรับแนวคิดในการเสริมการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญเสนอแนะให้ พัฒนาและผลิตหนังสือและตำราเรียนสุนทรียศาสตร์ หรือสุนทรียศึกษาให้เหมาะสมกับการเรียนรู้ทางศิลปศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop of aesthetics course instruction in art education curriculum of public higher education institution under the ministry of university affairs. The research process is a future research based on the EDFR future research technique, known as Mini EDFR. The population included eleven specialists, specifically chosen by the researcher from academicians in art education, scholars in aesthetics and teachers teaching aesthetics in art education. The research instruments were semi-structural interview forms and questionnaires. Data were collected twice. First, they were collected through interviews gathering opinions and ideas from experts concerning concepts in the development of aesthetics course instruction in art education curriculum. Information obtained from the interviews was used to develop questionnaires of a five-point range assessment type. The questionnaires covered the following issues : teaching and learning objectives, course content, teaching and learning activities, media, measurement and evaluation, as well as the instruction concepts for the experts to express their second opinions. The researcher made use of the obtained data from the second round in the questionnaires. The data was calculate by median and the interquartile range which was considered the development concepts that follow the criteria. The finding was brought to conclude and discuss. The research result showed many important aspects in the development of aesthetics course instruction in art education curriculum which were in accordance with what had been indicated and considered by the experts. For instance, in aspect of teaching and learning objectives, the experts emphasized to the significance of the value of aesthetics. For the course content aspect, it was mainly involved with aesthetic experience, aesthetic education theory. Teaching and learning activities aimed at enabling learners to gain first-hand experience and work as well as focused on the learners. Teaching and learning media should vary and up-date. There were clear principles and theories in designating standards of measurement and evaluation. In terms of teaching and learning, development aspect, the experts suggested that writing aesthetics books or aesthetic education books should appropriate for the teaching and learning in art education
Share
COinS