Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการสอนกระบวนการออกแบบในวิชาทฤษฎีการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีต่อความเข้าใจขั้นตอนการออกแบบและผลงานของนักษึกษา โปรแกรมศิลปกรรม ระดับปริญญาตรี สถาบันราชภัฏ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching design process in theory of product design subject toward understanding in steps in designing and student's products of undergraduate program in Fine Arts at Rajabhat Institutes
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยะชาติ แสงอรุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.171
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลการสอนกระบวนการออกแบบในวิชาทฤษฎีการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ ที่มีต่อความเช้าใจขั้นตอนการออกแบบและผลงานของนักศึกษา โปรแกรมศิลปกรรม ระดับปริญญาตริ สถาบันราชภัฏกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักศึกษาโปรแกรมศิลปกรรม ระดับปริญญาตริ ชั้นปีที่ 2 สถาบันราชภัฏราชนครินทร์ จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการสอนกระบวนการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ แบบประเมินผลงานออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ และแบบวัดระดับความเข้าใจการปฏิบัติตามขั้นตอนกระบวนการออกแบบวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t - test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักศึกษามีระดับความเข้าใจการปฏิบัติตามขั้น ตอนกระบวนการออกแบบ ทั้ง 3 ด้าน คือด้าน การวิเคราะห์ ด้านการสังเคราะห์และด้านการประเมินผล หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนทุกด้าน โดยในด้านการวิเคราะห์มิค่าเพิ่มขึ้น มากที่สุดในเรื่องการวิเคราะห์รายละเอียดของผลิตภัณฑ์ด้าน วิธีการใช้งาน โครงสร้างและการตกแต่งเพื่อเป็นกรอบในการออกแบบ ในด้านการสังเคราะห์มีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นมากที่สุดในเรื่องการวิเคราะห์เชิงเปรียบเทียบแบบร่างแบบต่างๆ ตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด และในด้านการประเมินผลมีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นมากที่สุดในเรื่องการตรวจลอบผลงานออกแบบ โดยทดสอบการใช้งานของผลิตภัณฑ์ตามสภาพการใช้งานจริง 2. ผลงานออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ของนักศึกษามีคะแนนตามเกณณ์ในด้านคุณค่าระดับดีมาก โดยเฉพาะเรื่องขนาด สัดส่วนกับการใช้งานมีคะแนนสูงสุด ในด้านประโยชน์ใช้สอยระดับดีมาก โดยเฉพาะเรื่องการใช้งานตามวัตถุประสงค์และเรื่องความคงทนในการใช้งานมีคะแนนสูงสุดเท่ากัน และในด้านการผลิตระดับดีมากโดยเฉพาะเรื่องโครงสร้างแข็งแรงมีคะแนนสูงสุด 3. ความดีดเห็น1ของนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการออกแบบ พบว่าด้านการวิเคราะห์นักศึกษามีปัญหาในการกำหนดเกณฑ์การออกแบบมากที่สุด ด้านการดังเคราะห์นักศึกษามีปัญหาการเขียนแบบรายละเอียดมากที่สุด และด้านการประเมินผล นักศึกษามีปัญหาในการวิเคราะห์ผลงานเพื่อทำการปรับปรุงพัฒนามากที่สุด และนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นว่าการดำเนินงานตามกระบวนการออกแบบ ทำให้มีการวางแผนและดำเนินงานอย่างเป็นขั้นตอน ลดข้อผิดพลาดในการทำงานทำให้ได้ผลงานที่มีคุณภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of teaching design process in theory of product design subject toward understanding in steps in designing and student's product of undergraduate program in Fine Arts at Rajabhat Institutes. The population of this research were 30 students undergraduate program in Fine Arts, 2nd year students, Rajabhat Institutes Rajanagarindra. The research instruments were lesson plan of teaching design process of product design object, a rating scale on product design and a questionnaire on the practicing toward the understanding in steps in designing. The data was analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test The findings of the research were : 1. The students got the understanding of the 3 steps in design process - analysis, synthesis and evaluation - higher than before studying in all aspects. The highest value on the analysis was in decorating profile. The highest value on synthesis was on the comparison of different sketch designs on specific criterion. In addition the highest value on evaluation was on checking the product design by testing the using of product. 2. The student - designed product had a very good, score especially for its size, proportion and usage which had the highest score. The level of using was very good regarding its objectives and durability which had equal scores. Moreover, The production was at a very good level with the highest score in the strength of the structure. 3. The students opinion on design process revealed that เท terms of the analysis, the students had problems in setting the design criterion the most. For the synthesis, the students had problems เท drawing the details of the product model the most. For the evaluation, the students had problems in analyzing the product for improvement the most. In addition, the students thought that working of design process. That encouraged planning, working in steps, reducing mistakes, and obtaining good quality products.
Creative Commons License