Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพเรื่องผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสตรีดีเด่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A qualitative study of the outstanding woman school administrator
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Second Advisor
นิศา ชูโต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.167
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะ แรงบันดาลใจ ผลงาน และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการได้รับรางวัลผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสตรีดีเด่นของกรณีศึกษาผู้บริหารโรงเรียนการศึกษาวิทยา โดยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเป็นเวลา 8 เดือน รวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่เป็นทางการ แบบเจาะลึก และการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบอุปนัย และวิเคราะห์โดยการจำแนกชนิดของข้อมูล นำเสนอข้อมูลแบบวิธีพรรณนา และพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสตรีดีเด่น มีลักษณะดังนี้ 1. คุณลักษณะ ประกอบด้วย 1.1 ระบบการบริหารที่ดี 1.2 มีการประสานสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับบุคคล 3 กลุ่ม คือ บุคลากรในโรงเรียน นัก เรียนและผู้ปกครอง และบุคคลภายนอก 1.3 มีวิสัยทัศน์กว้างไกล 1.4 คุณลักษณะส่วนตัว ในด้าน มีความรู้ความสามารถ มีความยุติธรรม และมี บุคลิกภาพดี 2. แรงบันดาลใจในการทำงานสูง 3. ผลงานดีเด่น 4. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการได้รับรางวัลผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสตรีดีเด่น คือ 4.1 ฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจที่มั่นคง 4.2 การยอมรับบทบาทผู้ตามของคู่สมรส
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study characteristics, motivation, products and factors which affect to receive the outstanding woman school administrator reward of the administrator of “ Kansuksa Wittaya School". The qualitative research method was applied . The field work was conducted for the period of eight months. The data were collected by nonparticipant observation, informal and indept interview as well as document analysis. The analytic induction and the typological analysis were applied for data analysis. Presentation of the study was written in description and analytical description style. The findings were as follows : The outstanding woman school administrator had characteristics as follows : 1. characteristics : 1.1 good administration 1.2 positive co-orperation with colleaques, students and parents and general people. 1.3 wide vision 1.4 personal characteristics : 1.4.1 knowledge and ability 1.4.2 justice 1.4.3 good personality 2. high motivation in working 3. the outstanding products 4. factors which affect to receive the outstanding woman school administrator reward 4.1 high economic status 4.2 acceptation in follower role of spouse
Creative Commons License