Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกปฏิบัติตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู ของคุรุสภาที่มีต่อคุณภาพของครู : การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of practice based in standard of teaching profession of Khurusapha on teacher qualification : a qualitative research
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิศา ชูโต
Second Advisor
โกวิท ประวาลพฤกษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.164
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกปฏิบัติตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูของคุรุสภาที่มีต่อคุณภาพของครู และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนและปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคของครูต่อการฝึกปฏิบัติตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูของคุรุสภา โดยใช้วิธีการเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม สัมภาษณ์อย่างเป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ การวิเคราะห์เอกสารและการสนทนากลุ่ม โดยเข้าไปศึกษาในสถานศึกษาเป็นระยะเวลาประมาณ 11 เดือนเศษ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์แบบอุปนัย และนำเสนอข้อมูลโดยการพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงระดับคุณภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูของคุรุสภาด้านการสอนในระดับที่สูงขึ้น กระบวนการพัฒนางานด้านการสอนในภาวะงานปกติของครูมีดังนี้คือ ขั้นแรกครูได้รับการกระตุ้นการพัฒนาวิชาชีพด้วยชุดฝึกอบรมการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูของคุรุสภา จนเกิดความตระหนักสามารถเห็นแนวทาง ได้วิธีการ และกำหนดเป้าหมายการทำงานที่มุ่งเน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ขั้นที่สอง ครูมุ่งมั่นนำแนวทาง วิธีการและเป้าหมายที่ได้รับจากชุดฝึกอบรมการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูของคุรุสภาไปลงมือปฏิบัติ ขั้นที่ สาม ครูลงมือปฏิบัติจริง โดยในขั้นนี้ครูศึกษาเพิ่มเติมจากแหล่งความรู้อื่น ขั้นที่สี่ ครูประเมิน ปรับปรุงเพื่อเพิ่มพูนแนวปฏิบัติที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ และขั้นสุดท้าย ครูชื่นชมผลสำเร็จของผลงานที่ปรากฏ ปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนและปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคของครูต่อการฝึกปฏิบัติตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูของคุรุสภาในครั้งนี้ มีทั้งหมด 5 กลุ่มปัจจัย ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการปฏิรูปการศึกษา ปัจจัยด้านบริบทของสถานศึกษา ประกอบด้วย นโยบายของสถานศึกษา ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และการรวมกลุ่มทางวิชาการของครูปัจจัยด้านครูผู้สอน ประกอบด้วย ความรู้ความเข้าใจในวิธีสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ความตระหนักต่อวิชาชีพ ภาระงานของครู เจตคติต่อการทำผลงานทางวิชาการ ฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจ และสภาพครอบครัว ปัจจัยด้านผู้เรียน ประกอบด้วย ความสนใจใฝ่รู้ พฤติกรรมด้านวินัย สภาพครอบครัวและฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจ และปัจจัยด้านชุดฝึกอบรมการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครู
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research w as to study effects of practice based on standards of teaching profession of Khurusapha on teacher qualification and was to study the support factors and the constraint factors of practicing in line with the standards of teaching profession of Khurusapha. The qualitative methodology was employed including data collecting by participatory observation, formal and informal interview | literature analysis, and conducting focus groups in target school. The eleven months period was used for the study. The inductive analysis and the descriptive ap pro ach were also employed. The research result find that teacher having qualification changes in the line with the standards of teaching profession on teaching methods in higher level are having regular teaching improvement process in five stages. First the teacher is motivated to develop her profession by the training package for teaching professional development. This development attained the recognition, guidelines, methods and operational goals which focus on Child - Centred. Second, the teacher intended to implement the guidelines, methods and goals received from the training package for teaching professional development. Third, the actual operation is occured. At this stage the teacher may further her know ledge from other sources. Fourth, the teacher evaluate the process to improve the operational guidelines focussed on Child-Centred. The final is the appreciation of results attained. The support factors and the constraint factors of practicing in line with the standards of teaching profession comprise 5 groups of factors: educational reform factor; educational administration factor including school policies, school administrators, academic grouping of teachers; teacher factor including know ledge in Child - Centred approach, professional recognition, teachers’ workload, intention to produce academic works, economic situation and family status; student factor including learning interest, discipline behaviour, family status and economic situation and teach in g professional training package factor.
Creative Commons License