Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพในยุทธวิธี การรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคลของครูประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The quantitative and qualitative inquiry into strategies for getting to know individual students of elementary school teachers
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.158
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและนำเสนอยุทธวิธีการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคลของครูประถมศึกษา การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วยการศึกษาเอกสารและวีดีทัศน์ การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ การศึกษากรณีศึกษาจำนวน 2 กรณี การสำรวจความคิดเห็นของครูประถมศึกษา 450 คน และการสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการวิจัยพบว่ายุทธวิธีการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคลของครูประถมศึกษาควรเป็นดังนี้ (1) มุ่งรู้จักนักเรียนอย่างน้อย 3 ด้านคือ ลักษณะนิสัย การเรียน และภูมิหลัง (2) เก็บข้อมูล 2 ช่วงเวลาคือ ช่วงก่อนเปิดเรียน และช่วงเปิดเรียน (3) ใช้แหล่งข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ แหล่งข้อมูลบุคคล และแหล่งข้อมูลจากสถานการณ์ทั้งในและนอกห้องเรียน (4) ใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสังเกต สัมภาษณ์ การตรวจผลงาน การเยี่ยมบ้าน การจัด กิจกรรม การประชุมครู และแบบสอบ (5) สร้างความเข้าใจจากข้อมูล โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเป็นรายบุคคล แล้วสรุปผลการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลลงกระดาษหน้าเดียว (6) ใช้ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อประเมินแผนการสอน ออกแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนการ สอน และสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study and to propose strategies for getting to know individual students of elementary school teachers. The research methods composed of a study of documents and video, interview of experts, two case study, a survey of 450 elementary school teachers and a focus group discussion. Results The proposed strategies for getting to know individual students for elementary school teachers were as follow. (1) Intended to know each student in at leat three aspects. They were habits, learning and background. (2) Had to collect data continuously in two phases. They were before and during the beginning of the term. (3) Used secondary data, people and situations as sourses of information. (4) Used observation, interview, homework correction, home-visit, activities arrangment, teacher meeting and testing as data collecting methods. (5) Gained understanding through analizing each student on one page presentation. (6) Used analysis results for evaluating the lesson plan, designing teaching activities and supporting each student’s learning.
Creative Commons License